Engagement/Communications: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
}}<section end=summary /> | }}<section end=summary /> | ||
== Team Roster == | == Team Roster == | ||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | {| class="fullwidth-table" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:30%" | '''Name''' | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:30%" | '''Contact''' | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:10%" | '''Location''' | |||
| style="background:#EFEFEF; width:30%" | '''Project Assignments''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Melissa Shapiro | |||
| [mailto:press@mozilla.com press@mozilla.com] | |||
| California, US | |||
| Director of Public Relations | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Barbara Hueppe | |||
| [mailto:press@mozilla.com press@mozilla.com] | |||
| Berlin, Germany | |||
| EU Communications Manager | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Erica Jostedt | |||
| [mailto:press@mozilla.com press@mozilla.com] | |||
| California, US | |||
| Product PR Manager | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Shannon Prior | |||
| [mailto:sprior@mozilla.com sprior@mozilla.com] | |||
| California, US | |||
| Communications Coordinator | |||
|- | |||
| Valerie Ponell | |||
| [mailto:press@mozilla.com press@mozilla.com] | |||
| Berlin, Germany | |||
| Senior Public Relations Coordinator | |||
|- | |||
| Natalie Tan | |||
| [mailto:press@mozilla.com press@mozilla.com] | |||
| California, US | |||
| Product PR Coordinator | |||
|} | |||
== Projects == | == Projects == | ||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | {| class="fullwidth-table" | ||
Revision as of 18:23, 8 August 2011
| Communications | |
| Team Lead: Melissa Shapiro | Mailing List: press@mozilla.com |
| The communications team's purpose is to cultivate trust with different communities by communicating Mozilla's story to the press and other media. The team acts a mediator between the company and the wider public, helping users get to know Mozilla by maintaining transparent communication, while maintaining the positive and active voice unique to Mozilla. | |
Team Roster
| Name | Contact | Location | Project Assignments |
| Melissa Shapiro | press@mozilla.com | California, US | Director of Public Relations |
| Barbara Hueppe | press@mozilla.com | Berlin, Germany | EU Communications Manager |
| Erica Jostedt | press@mozilla.com | California, US | Product PR Manager |
| Shannon Prior | sprior@mozilla.com | California, US | Communications Coordinator |
| Valerie Ponell | press@mozilla.com | Berlin, Germany | Senior Public Relations Coordinator |
| Natalie Tan | press@mozilla.com | California, US | Product PR Coordinator |
Projects
| Project Name | Description | Primary Contact |
| Communications Reps Program | The Communications Reps program is being developed to attract and educate Mozilla Reps interested in working on PR-related goals. | Shannon Prior |
How can you get involved?
Contact Us!
- Team Mailing List: press@mozilla.com
- Team IRC Channel: #spinzone