Confirmed users
103
edits
| Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
| <b>MSL Infrastructure</b> || <ul><li>Build new site</li> <li>lessons learned reflections</li></ul> || <ul><li>Launch new MSL site</li><li>Website testing (ongoing)</li><li>Design and articulate terms on Collaborate</li><li>Open up Collaborate to new projects</li></ul> || Community Blog Launch || <ul><li>Enabling more & easier engagement through website, Collaborate and the forum</li><li>Increased discoverability of people, tools and resources.</li></ul> | | <b>MSL Infrastructure</b> || <ul><li>Build new site</li> <li>lessons learned reflections</li></ul> || <ul><li>Launch new MSL site</li><li>Website testing (ongoing)</li><li>Design and articulate terms on Collaborate</li><li>Open up Collaborate to new projects</li></ul> || Community Blog Launch || <ul><li>Enabling more & easier engagement through website, Collaborate and the forum</li><li>Increased discoverability of people, tools and resources.</li></ul> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <b>Leadership & Train the Trainer</b> || || <ul><li>University Road Show planning & relationship building</li><li>1st cut at train the trainers curriculum</li><li>Leaders Summit Planning (see Webmaker lessons learned)</li><li>Call for Fellows opens</li></ul> || <ul><li>Fellows workweek & training</li><li>Leaders Summit</li></ul> || <ul><li>Generate more community leaders</li><li>(Re)activate community members</li><li>Train & support fellows</li></ul> | |||
|- | |||
| <b>Assessment</b> || Year-end SWC wrap up and lessons learned || <ul><li>ID experts and assessment methods</li><li>Gather experts to discuss measuring impact</li></ul> || || <ul><li>Have a concrete plan / system for MSL assessment</li><li>Be able to make decisions based on data</li></ul> | |||
|} | |} | ||