Confirmed users
3,376
edits
(→Project Table: - non active) |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | == Project Table == | ||
We have many projects in different states. This | We have many projects in different states. This table below should highlight what is being done and upcoming work in the future. If you want to get involved, look for a higher [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects#Guidelines Friendly]] score! | ||
* Priority score of 1 is the highest, 3 is the lowest | * Priority score of 1 is the highest, 3 is the lowest | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Project Name !! Link to Details/Docs !! Contact Info !! Friendly (1-10) !! Priority (1-3) | ! Project Name !! Link to Details/Docs !! Contact Info !! Friendly (1-10) !! Priority (1-3) | ||
|- | |||
| Alert Manager || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/AlertManager AlertManager Wiki]]|| dminor,jmaher || 8 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Autophone || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/AutoPhone AutoPhone Wiki]] || bc || 6 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Bugzilla || [[http://wiki.mozilla.org/BMO BMO Wiki]] || dkl,dylan,glob,mcote || 9 || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| BugzFeed || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/BMO/ChangeNotificationSystem BMO Change Notification]] || mcote || 4 || 3 | | BugzFeed || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/BMO/ChangeNotificationSystem BMO Change Notification]] || mcote || 4 || 3 | ||
| Line 18: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Datazilla || [[https://datazilla.readthedocs.org/en/latest/ Datazilla ReadTheDocs]] || camd,mdoglio,wlach || 4 || 3 | | Datazilla || [[https://datazilla.readthedocs.org/en/latest/ Datazilla ReadTheDocs]] || camd,mdoglio,wlach || 4 || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| DevTools Harness || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/DevToolsHarness Wiki]] || ted || 6 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| dzAlerts || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/Alerts Alerts Wiki]] || ekyle || 4 || 2 | | dzAlerts || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/Alerts Alerts Wiki]] || ekyle || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Eideticker || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Project_Eideticker#Documentation Eideticker Wiki]] || davehunt,wlach || 3 || 3 | | Eideticker || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Project_Eideticker#Documentation Eideticker Wiki]] || davehunt,wlach || 3 || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| m21s || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/m21s m21s Wiki]] || ahal,chmanchester,whimboo || 5 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Marionette || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/Marionette Marionette Wiki]] || ato,AutomatedTester,jgriffin || 7 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Mozharness || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/Mozharness Mozharness Wiki]] || armenzg || 8 || 2 | | Mozharness || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/Mozharness Mozharness Wiki]] || armenzg || 8 || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| MozReview || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/CodeReviewTool MozReview Wiki]] || mcote || 6 || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| MozRegression || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/Mozregression Mozregression Wiki]] || wlach || 6 || 3 | | MozRegression || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/Mozregression Mozregression Wiki]] || wlach || 6 || 3 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Structured Logging || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/Structured_Logging Structured Logging Wiki]] || ahal,chmanchester,jgraham || 8 || 3 | | Structured Logging || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/Structured_Logging Structured Logging Wiki]] || ahal,chmanchester,jgraham || 8 || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| Talos || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/Talos Talos Wiki]] || jmaher || 5 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| TBPL|| [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Sheriffing/TBPL TBPL Wiki]] || edmorley || 4 || 2 | | TBPL|| [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Sheriffing/TBPL TBPL Wiki]] || edmorley || 4 || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Test Informant || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/Test-Informant Test Informant Wiki]] || ahal || 6 || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| Treeherder || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/Treeherder Treeherder Wiki]] || camd,edmorley,mdoglio || 7 || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| Web-Platform-Tests || [[https://wiki.mozilla.org/Auto-tools/Projects/web-platform-tests web-platform-tests Wiki]] || jgraham || 5 || 3 | |||
|} | |} | ||