Confirmed users
1,158
edits
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! Release !! Platform !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 55 Firefox Desktop || Disabling non-MPC add-ons on Nightly *only*. | | 55 || Firefox Desktop || Disabling non-MPC add-ons on Nightly *only*. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 56 Firefox Desktop || No changes planned. | | 56 || Firefox Desktop || No changes planned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 57 Firefox Desktop || WebExtensions and internal Mozilla add-ons only. For details of what will be allowed see [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Add-ons/Firefox57 this page]. | | 57 ||Firefox Desktop || WebExtensions and internal Mozilla add-ons only. For details of what will be allowed see [https://wiki.mozilla.org/Add-ons/Firefox57 this page]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 58 Firefox for Android || No changes planned. | | 58 || Firefox for Android || No changes planned. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 59 Firefox for Android || WebExtensions and internal Mozilla add-ons only. The SDK will be removed from the mozilla-central tree. | | 59 || Firefox for Android || WebExtensions and internal Mozilla add-ons only. | ||
|- | |||
| 59 || Firefox Desktop and Firefox for Android || The SDK will be removed from the mozilla-central tree. | |||
|} | |} | ||