Timeline: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
210 bytes added ,  31 March 2021
m
adding Mozilla 1.0
m (add firefox 1.0 to milestone table)
m (adding Mozilla 1.0)
Line 27: Line 27:
| [[File:2000 netscape6 shirt.jpg|thumb|T-shirt from Netscape 6 launch]]
| [[File:2000 netscape6 shirt.jpg|thumb|T-shirt from Netscape 6 launch]]
| [https://blog.mozilla.org/community/2013/05/06/milestone-netscape-6-released-based-on-open-source-code/ Blog post]
| [https://blog.mozilla.org/community/2013/05/06/milestone-netscape-6-released-based-on-open-source-code/ Blog post]
|-
|June 5, 2002
| [https://www-archive.mozilla.org/releases/mozilla1.0 Mozilla 1.0 is released]
|
| [https://blog.mozilla.org/press/2002/06/mozilla-org-launches-mozilla-1-0/ Mozilla.org launches Mozilla 1.0]
|-
|-
| September 23, 2002
| September 23, 2002
Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
2,974

edits

Navigation menu