Release Management/Calendar: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
update calendar for June wellness week
(Firefox 88 released)
(update calendar for June wellness week)
Line 15: Line 15:
!Quarter ||Soft Freeze ||Merge Date ||Nightly ||Beta ||Release Date ||Release ||ESR
!Quarter ||Soft Freeze ||Merge Date ||Nightly ||Beta ||Release Date ||Release ||ESR
|-
|-
|rowspan="2"|Q2 2021
|Q2 2021
!2021-05-27
!2021-05-27
!2021-05-31
!2021-05-31
Line 23: Line 23:
|Firefox 78.11
|Firefox 78.11
|-
|-
!2021-06-24
|rowspan="3"|Q3 2021
!2021-06-28
!2021-07-08
!2021-07-12
|Firefox 92||Firefox 91
|Firefox 92||Firefox 91
!2021-06-29
!2021-07-13
|Firefox 90
|Firefox 90
|Firefox 78.12
|Firefox 78.12
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|Q3 2021
!2021-08-05
!2021-07-22
!2021-08-09
!2021-07-26
|Firefox 93||Firefox 92
|Firefox 93||Firefox 92
!2021-07-27
!2021-08-10
|Firefox 91
|Firefox 91
|Firefox 78.13; 91.0
|Firefox 78.13; 91.0
|-
|-
!2021-08-19
!2021-09-02
!2021-08-23
!2021-09-06
|Firefox 94||Firefox 93
|Firefox 94||Firefox 93
!2021-08-24
!2021-09-07
|Firefox 92
|Firefox 92
|Firefox 78.14; 91.1
|Firefox 78.14; 91.1
|-
|-
!2021-09-16
|rowspan="3"|Q4 2021
!2021-09-20
!2021-09-30
!2021-10-04
|Firefox 95||Firefox 94
|Firefox 95||Firefox 94
!2021-09-21
!2021-10-05
|Firefox 93
|Firefox 93
|Firefox 78.15; 91.2
|Firefox 78.15; 91.2
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|Q4 2021
!2021-10-28
!2021-10-14
!2021-11-01
!2021-10-18
|Firefox 96||Firefox 95
|Firefox 96||Firefox 95
!2021-10-19
!2021-11-02
|Firefox 94
|Firefox 94
|Firefox 91.3
|Firefox 91.3
|-
|-
!2021-11-11
!2021-12-02
!2021-11-15
!2021-12-06
|Firefox 97||Firefox 96
|Firefox 97||Firefox 96
!2021-11-16
!2021-12-07
|Firefox 95
|Firefox 95
|Firefox 91.4
|Firefox 91.4
|-
|-
!2021-12-09
|rowspan="3"|Q1 2022
!2021-12-13
!2022-01-06
!2022-01-10
|Firefox 98||Firefox 97
|Firefox 98||Firefox 97
!2021-12-14
!2022-01-11
|Firefox 96
|Firefox 96
|Firefox 91.5
|Firefox 91.5
|-
|-
|Q1 2022
!2022-02-03
!2022-01-20
!2022-02-07
!2022-01-24
|Firefox 99||Firefox 98
|Firefox 99||Firefox 98
!2022-01-25
!2022-02-08
|Firefox 97
|Firefox 97
|Firefox 91.6
|Firefox 91.6
|-
!2022-03-03
!2022-03-07
|Firefox 100||Firefox 99
!2022-03-08
|Firefox 98
|Firefox 91.7
|-
|-
|}
|}
Confirmed users
1,017

edits

Navigation menu