1,288
edits
Alice Wyman (talk | contribs) (→What's new in Firefox 97: Download changes moved to Firefox 98 (see SUMO bug 1753092 and Firefox bug 1753096) |
(added more desktop articles) |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Colorways version management || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/whats-new-colorways || New | | Colorways version management || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/whats-new-colorways || New | ||
|- | |||
| Manage Downloads preferences using the Downloads menu panel || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/manage-downloads-preferences-using-downloads-menu || Updated | |||
|- | |||
| Where to find and manage downloaded files in Firefox || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/where-find-and-manage-downloaded-files-firefox || Updated | |||
|- | |||
| Change what Firefox does when you click on or download a file || https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/change-firefox-behavior-when-open-file || Updated | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits