1,288
edits
(adding release notes link for 128.0.1) |
(adding enhancer addon issue) |
||
| Line 173: | Line 173: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Desktop || Disconnect add-on break X/Twitter on Firefox || - || Disable Disconnect add-on or recommend Troubleshooting Mode | | Desktop || Disconnect add-on break X/Twitter on Firefox || - || Disable Disconnect add-on or recommend Troubleshooting Mode | ||
|- | |||
| Desktop || Enhancer for YouTube™ extension/add-on causing auto-scroll issue || - || Disable "Automatically expand the videos descriptions" as per [https://www.reddit.com/r/firefox/comments/1eav79g/if_you_use_the_enhancer_for_youtube/ this thread] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits