Internet Health Report: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
Fixed some broken links, added Privacy Included special edition to timeline
(The information of the old page was outdated. This new version reflects that the Internet Health Report has been discontinued and lists all editions that have been published until 2022.)
(Fixed some broken links, added Privacy Included special edition to timeline)
Line 18: Line 18:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;"| 2018
| style="text-align: left;"| 2018
| style="text-align: left;"| [https://mozilla-hub.atlassian.net/wiki/internethealthreport.org/2018/ '''Internet Health Report'''] English, German, French, Spanish
| style="text-align: left;"| [https://internethealthreport.org/2018 '''Internet Health Report'''] English, German, French, Spanish
| style="text-align: left;"| “How healthy is the internet?” ''This was the first complete edition and included around 50 articles with stories, data visuals and analysis across a range of topics, translated into four languages.''
| style="text-align: left;"| “How healthy is the internet?” ''This was the first complete edition and included around 50 articles with stories, data visuals and analysis across a range of topics, translated into four languages.''
|-
|-
Line 24: Line 24:
| style="text-align: left;"| [https://internethealthreport.org/2019/ '''Internet Health Report + Reading lists + Book'''] English only
| style="text-align: left;"| [https://internethealthreport.org/2019/ '''Internet Health Report + Reading lists + Book'''] English only
| style="text-align: left;"| “How healthy is the internet?” ''This report included included the ability to create and share a personal reading list. It was published simultaneously as [https://www.transcript-publishing.com/978-3-8376-4946-8/internet-health-report-2019/ an open access book] by an academic publisher.''
| style="text-align: left;"| “How healthy is the internet?” ''This report included included the ability to create and share a personal reading list. It was published simultaneously as [https://www.transcript-publishing.com/978-3-8376-4946-8/internet-health-report-2019/ an open access book] by an academic publisher.''
|-
| style="text-align: left;"| Privacy Included
| style="text-align: left;"| [https://foundation.mozilla.org/en/insights/privacy-included/ '''Internet Health Report Special Edition'''] English only
| style="text-align: left;"| ''This special edition of the Internet Health Report is published as a companion to Mozilla’s 2019 *[https://foundation.mozilla.org/en/privacynotincluded/ Privacy Not Included] buyer’s guide. It is based on conversations with more than two dozen people working from different angles to better the global ecosystem for smart home devices.''
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;"| 2020
| style="text-align: left;"| 2020
| style="text-align: left;"| [https://mozilla-hub.atlassian.net/wiki/2020.internethealthreport.org/ '''Internet Health Report + 100 People'''] English only
| style="text-align: left;"| [https://2020.internethealthreport.org/ '''Internet Health Report + 100 People'''] English only
| style="text-align: left;"| “A healthier internet is possible” ''This report included data visuals and three spotlight articles, plus a feature with 100 leaders who shared their healthy and unhealthy moments for the internet in 2020.''
| style="text-align: left;"| “A healthier internet is possible” ''This report included data visuals and three spotlight articles, plus a feature with 100 leaders who shared their healthy and unhealthy moments for the internet in 2020.''
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left;"| 2022
| style="text-align: left;"| 2022
| style="text-align: left;"| [https://mozilla-hub.atlassian.net/wiki/2022.internethealthreport.org/ '''Internet Health Report + IRL Podcast'''] English only
| style="text-align: left;"| [https://2022.internethealthreport.org/ '''Internet Health Report + IRL Podcast'''] English only
| style="text-align: left;"| “AI in Real Life” ''This report included a compilation of facts and figures showing who has power over AI (and who doesn’t) and a podcast featuring over a dozen voices on AI worldwide.''
| style="text-align: left;"| “AI in Real Life” ''This report included a compilation of facts and figures showing who has power over AI (and who doesn’t) and a podcast featuring over a dozen voices on AI worldwide.''
|}
|}
7

edits

Navigation menu