NSSCryptoModuleSpec/Section 2: Module Ports and Interfaces: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
| Draft
| Draft
|-
|-
| '''Information flows and logical paths'''
| '''Information flows and logical data paths'''
|
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_02#VE.02.01.02 VE.02.01.02 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_02#VE.02.01.02 VE.02.01.02 ]<br>
Line 59: Line 59:
| Draft
| Draft
|-
|-
| '''Describe how data ouput are inhibited'''
| '''Describe how data ouput is inhibited'''
|
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_02#VE.02.06.01 VE.02.06.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_02#VE.02.06.01 VE.02.06.01 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_02#VE.02.06.02 VE.02.06.02 ]<br>
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_02#VE.02.06.02 VE.02.06.02 ]
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_02#VE.02.13.01 VE.02.13.01 ]
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/ModuleInterfaces#Inhibition_of_Data_Output Inhibition of Data Output]
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/ModuleInterfaces#Inhibition_of_Data_Output Inhibition of Data Output]
| Draft
| Draft
Line 71: Line 70:
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_02#VE.02.09.01 VE.02.09.01 ]
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_02#VE.02.09.01 VE.02.09.01 ]
| (N/A) The NSS module uses the power port of the general purpose computer it runs on.
| (N/A) The NSS module uses the power port of the general purpose computer it runs on.
| Draft
|-
| '''Describe how output data path is disconnected'''
|
[http://wiki.mozilla.org/VE_02#VE.02.13.01 VE.02.13.01 ]
| [http://wiki.mozilla.org/ModuleInterfaces#Disconnecting_the_Output_Data_Path_From_the_Key_Processes Disconnecting the Output Data Path From Key Processes]
| Draft
| Draft
|-
|-
canmove, Confirmed users
937

edits

Navigation menu