canmove, Confirmed users
1,537
edits
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
=== Research & Understand Data Sharing === | === Research & Understand Data Sharing === | ||
{| width="100%" cellpadding="3" | |||
|- | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef; width: 20px"| '''Priority''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Item''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Bug''' | |||
| style="background-color: #efefef;"| '''Status''' | |||
|- | |||
| P1 || Leverage information we have about sites' data sharing habits to publish anonymous statistics on privacy practices (Test Pilot?) || - || not started | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || Find a way to visualize and present to users the way a site interacts with other entities (sharing cookies, XHR, etc). This can help them understand data sharing patterns. (beltzner: Privacy Reports) || - || not started | |||
|- | |||
| P2 || Use concept series to harness designers' talent in finding a good way to represent data sharing patterns to users. || - || not started | |||
|} | |||
= Roadmap = | = Roadmap = | ||