Account confirmers, Anti-spam team, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
4,925
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
Start a line with whitespace to have it rendered like this, as 'preformatted' - good for code, program output etc. | Start a line with whitespace to have it rendered like this, as 'preformatted' - good for code, program output etc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<tt><nowiki>'''Three single quotes for bold'''. ''Two for italics''. <tt>TT for a monospace font, e.g. for technical terms or code</tt>.</nowiki></tt> | |<tt><nowiki>'''Three single quotes for bold'''.</nowiki></tt> | ||
| | |'''Three single quotes for bold'''. | ||
|- | |||
|<tt><nowiki>''Two single quotes for italics''.</nowiki></tt> | |||
|''Two single quotes for italics''. | |||
|- | |||
|<tt><nowiki><tt>TT for a monospace font, e.g. for technical terms or code</tt>.</nowiki></tt> | |||
|<tt>TT for a monospace font, e.g. for technical terms or code</tt>. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<tt><nowiki>Upload images, PDFs, documents etc. using the [[Special:Upload]] page, and make a link to them [[media:Devbeast.png|like this]]. Display images directly in the page like this:</nowiki><br><nowiki> | |<tt><nowiki>Upload images, PDFs, documents etc. using the [[Special:Upload]] page, and make a link to them [[media:Devbeast.png|like this]]. Display images directly in the page like this:</nowiki><br><nowiki> | ||