ReleaseEngineering/Puppet/Usage: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
| build slave || scl3 || scl3-production-puppet.srv.releng.scl3.mozilla.com || prehistoric
| build slave || scl3 || scl3-production-puppet.srv.releng.scl3.mozilla.com || prehistoric
|-
|-
| build slave || scl1 || releng-puppet1.build.scl1.mozilla.com || puppetagain
| future      || scl1 || releng-puppet1.build.scl1.mozilla.com || puppetagain
|-
|-
| build slave || scl3 || releng-puppet1.srv.releng.scl3.mozilla.com || puppetagain
| future      || scl3 || releng-puppet1.srv.releng.scl3.mozilla.com || puppetagain
|-
| future      || scl3 || releng-puppet1.build.mtv1.mozilla.com || puppetagain
|-
|-
| staging    || scl3 || staging-puppet.build.mozilla.org || prehistoric
| staging    || scl3 || staging-puppet.build.mozilla.org || prehistoric
|-
| staging    || mtv1 || relabs-puppet.build.mtv1.mozilla.com || puppetagain
|}
|}
 
(aws masters are not included here)
<small>To reference the above table from other wiki pages, use: <tt><nowiki>[[ReleaseEngineering/Puppet/Usage#PuppetServers]]</nowiki></tt></small>
<small>To reference the above table from other wiki pages, use: <tt><nowiki>[[ReleaseEngineering/Puppet/Usage#PuppetServers]]</nowiki></tt></small>


canmove, Confirmed users
1,394

edits

Navigation menu