Confirmed users
330
edits
| Line 311: | Line 311: | ||
! Error Message(s) | ! Error Message(s) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Label | ||
| | |Display name of the contributor | ||
| | |Display name of the contributor as set in the Edit Profile page | ||
|An error has occurred with the data you requested. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Label | ||
| | |Tasks completed | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |URL | ||
| | |N tasks (where N is the number of tasks completed by the contributor so far) | ||
| | |Clicking on the link opens a page that lists the tasks completed by the contributor so far. | ||
|An error has occurred with the data you requested. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Label | ||
| | |Task in progress | ||
| | |N/A | ||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|URL | |||
|[Title of the task] | |||
|Clicking on the link opens the task execution page. The progress bar is set at the % completion value that was last saved. | |||
|An error has occurred with the data you requested. | |||
|- | |||
|Label | |||
|About Me | |||
|N/A | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Button | |||
|Edit Profile | |||
|Clicking on the button opens the Profile page in Edit mode. | |||
|An error has occurred with the page you requested. | |||
|- | |||
|Label | |||
|Time generally available on a daily basis | |||
|(Value as set in the Edit Profile page.) | |||
|An error has occurred with the data you requested. | |||
|- | |||
|Table | |||
|(Areas of Interest table) | |||
|(Values as set in the Edit Profile page.) | |||
|An error has occurred with the data you requested. | |||
|- | |||
|Text + URL | |||
|Welcome, [username] | |||
|The [username] is the display name chosen by the user in the Edit Profile page. Clicking on the [username] navigates to the View Profile page of the user. | |||
|An error has occurred with the page you requested. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Button | |Button | ||
|Sign out | |Sign out | ||
|Handled by BrowserID | |Handled by Mozilla Persona (aka BrowserID) | ||
|Handled by BrowserID | |Handled by Mozilla Persona (aka BrowserID) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||