ReleaseEngineering/How To/Process release email: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
added suspected machine issue email
(add note on aws email - both valuable & marketing comes to/from same address :()
(added suspected machine issue email)
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
|Subject ||[puppet-monitoring]* ||[[#Puppet Log Monitoring]]
|Subject ||[puppet-monitoring]* ||[[#Puppet Log Monitoring]]
|-
|Subject || Suspected machine issue (* || Not an actionable email at this point. (from: nobody@cruncher)
|-
|-
|Subject ||Talos Suspected machine issue *|| ''if you don't know, you don't care''
|Subject ||Talos Suspected machine issue *|| ''if you don't know, you don't care''
Confirmed users
1,364

edits

Navigation menu