Calendar:Mail View Integration: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
Line 67: Line 67:
* The list is a drop target for Mails, Tasks and Events
* The list is a drop target for Mails, Tasks and Events


'''Context Menu'''<br>
'''Event List Context Menu'''<br>


{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0;  border: 1px #cccccc solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%"
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0;  border: 1px #cccccc solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%"
Line 125: Line 125:
|-
|-
| Completed || Yes || Icon || Checkbox
| Completed || Yes || Icon || Checkbox
|-
| Title || Yes || Text, -> "Title" || Text
|-
|-
| Priority || Yes || Icon || Priority Stack
| Priority || Yes || Icon || Priority Stack
|-
|-
| Title || Yes || Text, -> "Title" || Text
| Status || No || Text, -> "Status" || Text
|-
|-
| StartDate || No || Text, -> "Start Date" || Date
| StartDate || No || Text, -> "Start Date" || Date
|-
|-
| Due Date || No || Text, -> "Due Date" || Date
| Due Date || No || Text, -> "Due Date" || Date
|-
| Complete || No || Text, -> "Complete" || Progressbar (0% ,25% ,50%,75%,100%)
|-
|-
| Category || No || Text, -> "Category" || Text
| Category || No || Text, -> "Category" || Text
|-
| Status || No || Text, -> "Status" || Text
|-
|-
| Calendar || No || Text, -> "Calendar" || Icon & Text
| Calendar || No || Text, -> "Calendar" || Icon & Text
|}
|}
'''HideColumnPicker Items'''
# Completed
# Title
# Priority
# Start Date
# Due Date
# Status
# Category
# Calendar
# -----------
# Restore Defaults
'''Drag & Drop'''<br>
* Tasks can be dragged out of the list
* The tree is a drop target for Mails, Tasks and Events


'''Task Tree Context Menu'''<br>
'''Task Tree Context Menu'''<br>
Line 173: Line 188:
| width="150" |  || Complete ||
| width="150" |  || Complete ||
|-
|-
| width="150" | '''Priority >''' || ||  
| width="150" | '''Priority >''' || ||
|-
|-
| width="150" |  || Not Specified ||
| width="150" |  || Not Specified || (Default)
|-
|-
| width="150" |  || Low ||
| width="150" |  || Low ||
595

edits