canmove, Confirmed users
7,088
edits
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| [[File:1998 roadmap.png|thumb|Roadmap page on www.mozilla.org]] | | [[File:1998 roadmap.png|thumb|Roadmap page on www.mozilla.org]] | ||
| [https://blog.mozilla.org/community/2013/04/22/milestone-new-roadmap-announces-major-rewrite/ Blog post] | | [https://blog.mozilla.org/community/2013/04/22/milestone-new-roadmap-announces-major-rewrite/ Blog post] | ||
|- | |||
| March 17, 1999 | |||
| [http://www.wired.com/techbiz/media/news/1998/11/16466 America Online Inc. Completes Acquisition of Netscape Communications Corporation] | |||
| Need image | |||
| [https://blog.mozilla.org/community/2013/04/29/milestone-aol-completes-acquisition-of-netscape/ Blog post] | |||
|- | |||
| November 14, 2000 | |||
| [http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Netscape_6 Netscape 6 is released and is the first Netscape product based on open source code] | |||
| [[File:2000 netscape6 shirt.jpg|thumb|T-shirt from Netscape 6 launch]] | |||
| [https://blog.mozilla.org/community/2013/05/06/milestone-netscape-6-released-based-on-open-source-code/ Blog post] | |||
|} | |} | ||