Account confirmers, Anti-spam team, Confirmed users, Bureaucrats and Sysops emeriti
4,925
edits
ChrisHofmann (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
| valign="top" | [[User:Josh|josh]] | | valign="top" | [[User:Josh|josh]] | ||
| valign="top" | | | valign="top" | | ||
|- | |||
| valign="top" | Improved lxr | |||
| valign="top" | see [http://blog.mozilla.com/dmandelin/2008/03/03/mxr-your-dehydra/ Dave's blog], [http://blog.mozilla.com/tglek/2007/04/23/mozilla-class-browser/ Taras' blog] and [http://www.mail-archive.com/dev-static-analysis@lists.mozilla.org/msg00014.html proposal] | |||
LXR could be improved by hooking it up to semantic information extracted with Dehydra. Sample improvements: Class browsing, exact way of finding method definitions/implementations, list of callers of a method | |||
| valign="top" | [[User:taras|taras]] | |||
| valign="top" | taras, dmandelin? | |||
| valign="top" | | |||
|} | |} | ||