WebAPI/BrowserAPI/Common Subset: Difference between revisions

Update Mozilla DOM events
(Add chrome DOM events)
(Update Mozilla DOM events)
 
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown)
Line 10: Line 10:
| reload()
| reload()
| reload()
| reload()
|
| refresh()
|-
|-
! Stop
! Stop
| stop()
| stop()
| stop()
| stop()
|
| stop()
|-
|-
! Go back
! Navigate to previous page in history
| goBack()
| goBack()
| back()
| back()
|
| goBack()
|-
|-
! Go forward
! Navigate to next page in history
| goForward()
| goForward()
| forward()
| forward()
|
| goForward()
|-
|-
! Can go back?
! Can go back?
| getCanGoBack()
| getCanGoBack()
| canGoBack()
| canGoBack()
|
| canGoBack
|-
|-
! Can go forward?
! Can go forward?
| getCanGoForward()
| getCanGoForward()
| canGoForward()
| canGoForward()
|
| canGoForward
|-
|-
! Go to particular history entry
! Go to particular history entry
Line 41: Line 41:
| go()
| go()
|
|
|-
! Go to particular URL
| iframe.src
| webview.src
| navigate(), navigateWithHttpRequestMessage(), navigateToLocalStreamUri()
|-
! Load a data URL or string
| iframe.src
| webview.src, loadDataWithBaseUrl()
| navigateToString()
|}
|}


Line 71: Line 81:
|
|
| executeScript()
| executeScript()
|
| invokeScriptAsync()
|-
|-
! Inject CSS
! Inject CSS
|
|
| insertCSS()
| insertCSS()
|  
|
|-
! Get document title
|
| documentTitle
|
|}
|}


Line 102: Line 117:
| getScreenshot()
| getScreenshot()
|
|
| capturePreviewToBlobAsync()
|-
! Capture content
|
| captureSelectedContentToDataPackageAsync()
|
|
|-
|-
Line 191: Line 211:
|-
|-
! on scroll
! on scroll
| mozbrowserasyncscroll
| mozbrowserscroll, mozbrowserasyncscroll
|
|
|-
! on scrollview change
| mozbrowserscrollviewchange
|
|
|-
! on scroll area change
| mozbrowserscrollareachanged
|
|
|-
! on manifest change
| mozbrowsermanifestchange
|
|
|-
! on meta change
| mozbrowsermetachange
|
|
|
|
Line 198: Line 238:
| mozbrowserclose
| mozbrowserclose
| close
| close
|
|-
! on WebActivity done
| mozbrowseractivitydone
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 208: Line 253:
| mozbrowsererror
| mozbrowsererror
| loadabort
| loadabort
|
| MSWebViewUnviewableContentIdentified
|-
|-
! on favicon change
! on favicon change
Line 218: Line 263:
| mozbrowserloadend
| mozbrowserloadend
| loadcommit, contentload
| loadcommit, contentload
|
| MSWebViewDOMContentLoaded, MSWebViewFrameDOMContentLoaded, MSWebViewNavigationCompleted, MSWebViewFrameNavigationCompleted
|-
|-
! on load start
! on load start
| mozbrowserloadstart
| mozbrowserloadstart
| loadstart
| loadstart
|
| MSWebViewNavigationStart, MSWebViewFrameNavigationStarting
|-
|-
! on load stop
! on load stop
Line 229: Line 274:
| loadstop
| loadstop
|
|
|-
! on loading
|
|
| MSWebViewContentLoading, MSWebViewFrameContentLoading
|-
|-
! on load redirect
! on load redirect
Line 257: Line 307:
! on title change
! on title change
| mozbrowsertitlechange
| mozbrowsertitlechange
|
|
|-
! on selection
| mozbrowserselectionstatechanged
|
|
|-
! on touch caret tap
| mozbrowsertouchcarettap
|
|
|
|
Line 277: Line 337:
! After paint
! After paint
| addNextPaintListener() && removeNextPaintListener()
| addNextPaintListener() && removeNextPaintListener()
|
|
|-
! on first paint
| mozbrowserfirstpaint, mozbrowserdocumentfirstpaint
|
|
|
|
Line 306: Line 371:
|-
|-
! On content size change
! On content size change
|
| mozbrowserresize
| sizechanged
| sizechanged
|
|
Line 314: Line 379:
| zoomchange
| zoomchange
|
|
|-
! on window.external.notify
|
|
| MSWebViewScriptNotify
|}
|}


Confirmed users
346

edits