Blocklisting/PluginBlocks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Java) |
(Updating Java blocks) |
||
| (48 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
= Current Plugin Blocks= | = Current Plugin Blocks= | ||
This only covers major plugins. For more information it's best to read blocklist.xml from the profile folder, or the [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ full list of blocked add-ons]. | This only covers major plugins. For more information it's best to read blocklist.xml from the profile folder, or the [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ full list of blocked add-ons]. | ||
Also note that, starting with Firefox 26, all plugins except Flash are Click-to-Play by default. | |||
== Adobe Flash == | == Adobe Flash == | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | ||
! ID || Type || Platform || Firefox versions || SeaMonkey versions || Plugin versions | ! ID || Stg ID || Type || Platform || Firefox versions || SeaMonkey versions || Plugin versions | ||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p94 p94] || || Infobar || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.0.1 || || 0 - 10.2.159.1 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p160 p160] || || Infobar || Windows || 4.0 - 16.* || ||0 - 10.2.9999 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p176 p176] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p176 p176] || CTP || Windows, Mac OS || 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * || 2.16a1 - * ||10.3 - 10.3.183.18.999 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p178 p178] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p178 p178] || CTP || Windows, Mac OS || 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * || 2.16a1 - * || 11.0 - 11.7.700.169 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p260 p260] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p267 p267] || CTP || Windows, Mac OS || 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 18.0a1 - * || 2.15a1 - * ||0 - 10.2.9999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p290 p290] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p281 p281] || CTP || Windows, Mac OS || 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * || 2.16a1 - * ||10.3.183.19 - 10.3.183.66 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p330 p330] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p305 p305] || CTP || Linux || 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * || 2.16a1 - * || 0 - 10.3.182.* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p332 p332] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p307 p307] || CTP || Linux || 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * || 2.16a1 - * || 11.0 - 11.1.* | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p794 p794] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p586 p586] || CTP || Windows, Mac OS || || ||10.3.183.66 - 15.0.0.242 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p796 p796] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p588 p588] || CTP || Linux || || || 0 - 11.2.202.424 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 31: | Line 41: | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p85 p85] || || Softblock || Mac OS || All || All || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p85 p85] || || Softblock || Mac OS || All || All || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p119 p119] || || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p119 p119] || || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p119 p119] || || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p119 p119] || || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p123 p123] || || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p123 p123] || || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p125 p125] || || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p125 p125] || || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p125 p125] || || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p125 p125] || || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p132 p132] || || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p132 p132] || || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p134 p134] || || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p134 p134] || || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p138 p138] || || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U6 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p138 p138] || || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p180 p180] || || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p180 p180] || || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | ||
| Line 59: | Line 69: | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p190 p190] || || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p190 p190] || || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p210 p210] || || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U7 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p210 p210] || || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 7 U7 | ||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p212 p212] || || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 7 U7 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p214 p214] || || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 7 U7 | |||
|- | |||
| ''Stg'' ||<strike>[https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p283 p283]</strike> || <strike>CTP</strike> || <strike>Mac OS</strike> || <strike>17.0 - *</strike> || <strike>2.14 - *</strike> || <strike>Java 7 U12 - Java 7 U15</strike> See {{bug|844919}}. | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p292 p292] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p295 p295] || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U12 - Java 7 U15 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p294 p294] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p285 p285] || CTP || Windows || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U12 - Java 7 U15 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p296 p296] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p287 p287] || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U12 - Java 7 U15 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p298 p298] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p289 p289] || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U39 - Java 6 U41 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p300 p300] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p291 p291] || CTP || Windows || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U39 - Java 6 U41 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p302 p302] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p293 p293] || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U39 - Java 6 U41 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p422 p422] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p345 p345] || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U16 - Java 7 U24 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p420 p420] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p347 p347] || CTP || Windows || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U16 - Java 7 U24 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p418 p418] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p349 p349] || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U16 - Java 7 U24 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p416 p416] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p351 p351] || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U42 - Java 6 U45 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p414 p414] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p353 p353] || CTP || Windows || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U42 - Java 6 U45 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p412 p412] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p355 p355] || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U42 - Java 6 U45 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p459 p459] || || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U25 - Java 7 U44 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p458 p458] || || CTP || Windows || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U25 - Java 7 U44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p457 p457] || || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U25 - Java 7 U44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p902 p902] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p714 p714] || CTP || Mac OS || || || Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p906 p906] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p718 p718] || CTP || Windows || || || Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p910 p910] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p722 p722] || CTP || Linux || || || Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p904 p904] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p716 p716] || CTP || Mac OS || || || Java 8 - Java 8 U44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p908 p908] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p720 p720] || CTP || Windows || || || Java 8 - Java 8 U44 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p912 p912] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p728 p728] || CTP || Linux || || || Java 8 - Java 8 U44 | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''Summary:''' | '''Summary:''' | ||
| Line 84: | Line 125: | ||
! Type || Platform || Firefox versions || SeaMonkey versions || Plugin versions | ! Type || Platform || Firefox versions || SeaMonkey versions || Plugin versions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Softblock || All || 0.1 - 17.* || | | Softblock || All || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U32 | ||
|- | |||
| Softblock || Windows, Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U7 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Softblock || | | Softblock || Mac || 0.1 - 17.* || 0.1 - 2.14.* || Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Softblock || | | Softblock || All || All || All || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | CTP || All || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U45 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CTP || All || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java | | CTP || All || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 - Java 7 U78 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CTP || All || | | CTP || All || || || Java 8 - Java 8 U44 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 143: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | ||
! ID || Type || Platform || Firefox versions || Plugin versions | ! ID || Stg ID || Type || Platform || Firefox versions || SeaMonkey versions || Plugin versions | ||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p129 p129] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p129 p129] || Softblock || Mac OS || All || All || 0 - 5.0.99999 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p152 p152] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p152 p152] || CTP/Infobar || Windows || All || All || 0 - 4.1.10328.0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p154 p154] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p154 p154] || CTP/Infobar || Windows || All || All || 5.0 - 5.1.20124.9999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p328 p328] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p303 p303] || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * || 2.16a1 - * || 5.1 - 5.1.20124.9999 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 157: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | ||
! ID || Type || Platform || Firefox versions || Plugin versions | ! ID || Stg ID || Type || Platform || Firefox versions || Plugin versions | ||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p89 p89] || || Softblock || Mac OS || All || 0 - 10.1.3 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p156 p156] || || CTP/Infobar || Windows || All || 0 - 9.5.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p158 p158] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p158 p158] || CTP/Infobar || Windows || All || 10.0 - 10.1.5.9999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p252 p252] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p255 p255] || Softblock || Mac OS || All || 11.0.0 - 11.0.01 | ||
|} | |||
== QuickTime == | |||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
! ID || Stg ID || Type || Platform || Firefox versions || Plugin versions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p408 p408] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p357 p357] || CTP/Infobar || Mac OS || All || 0 - 7.6.5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/ | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p410 p410] || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p359 p359] || CTP/Infobar || Windows || All || 0 - 7.7.3 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 16:22, 19 May 2015
Current Plugin Blocks
This only covers major plugins. For more information it's best to read blocklist.xml from the profile folder, or the full list of blocked add-ons.
Also note that, starting with Firefox 26, all plugins except Flash are Click-to-Play by default.
Adobe Flash
| ID | Stg ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | SeaMonkey versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| p94 | Infobar | Mac OS | 0.1 - 17.0.1 | 0 - 10.2.159.1 | ||
| p160 | Infobar | Windows | 4.0 - 16.* | 0 - 10.2.9999 | ||
| p176 | p176 | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * | 2.16a1 - * | 10.3 - 10.3.183.18.999 |
| p178 | p178 | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * | 2.16a1 - * | 11.0 - 11.7.700.169 |
| p260 | p267 | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 18.0a1 - * | 2.15a1 - * | 0 - 10.2.9999 |
| p290 | p281 | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * | 2.16a1 - * | 10.3.183.19 - 10.3.183.66 |
| p330 | p305 | CTP | Linux | 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * | 2.16a1 - * | 0 - 10.3.182.* |
| p332 | p307 | CTP | Linux | 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * | 2.16a1 - * | 11.0 - 11.1.* |
| p794 | p586 | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 10.3.183.66 - 15.0.0.242 | ||
| p796 | p588 | CTP | Linux | 0 - 11.2.202.424 |
Java
| ID | Stg ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | SeaMonkey versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| p80 | Softblock | Windows, Linux | All | All | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | |
| p80 | Softblock | Windows, Linux | All | All | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U2 | |
| p85 | Softblock | Mac OS | All | All | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | |
| p119 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | |
| p119 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | |
| p123 | Softblock | Mac OS | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | |
| p125 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | |
| p125 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | |
| p132 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | |
| p134 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | |
| p138 | Softblock | Mac OS | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U6 | |
| p180 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | |
| p182 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | |
| p184 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | |
| p186 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 | |
| p188 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U38 | |
| p190 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 | |
| p210 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 7 U7 | |
| p212 | Softblock | Mac OS | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 7 U7 | |
| p214 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 7 U7 | |
| Stg | ||||||
| p292 | p295 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U12 - Java 7 U15 |
| p294 | p285 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U12 - Java 7 U15 |
| p296 | p287 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U12 - Java 7 U15 |
| p298 | p289 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U39 - Java 6 U41 |
| p300 | p291 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U39 - Java 6 U41 |
| p302 | p293 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U39 - Java 6 U41 |
| p422 | p345 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U16 - Java 7 U24 |
| p420 | p347 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U16 - Java 7 U24 |
| p418 | p349 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U16 - Java 7 U24 |
| p416 | p351 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U42 - Java 6 U45 |
| p414 | p353 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U42 - Java 6 U45 |
| p412 | p355 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U42 - Java 6 U45 |
| p459 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U25 - Java 7 U44 | |
| p458 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U25 - Java 7 U44 | |
| p457 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U25 - Java 7 U44 | |
| p902 | p714 | CTP | Mac OS | Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U78 | ||
| p906 | p718 | CTP | Windows | Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U78 | ||
| p910 | p722 | CTP | Linux | Java 7 U45 - Java 7 U78 | ||
| p904 | p716 | CTP | Mac OS | Java 8 - Java 8 U44 | ||
| p908 | p720 | CTP | Windows | Java 8 - Java 8 U44 | ||
| p912 | p728 | CTP | Linux | Java 8 - Java 8 U44 |
Summary:
| Type | Platform | Firefox versions | SeaMonkey versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Softblock | All | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U32 |
| Softblock | Windows, Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U7 |
| Softblock | Mac | 0.1 - 17.* | 0.1 - 2.14.* | Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U7 |
| Softblock | All | All | All | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 |
| CTP | All | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U45 |
| CTP | All | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 - Java 7 U78 |
| CTP | All | Java 8 - Java 8 U44 |
Silverlight
| ID | Stg ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | SeaMonkey versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| p129 | p129 | Softblock | Mac OS | All | All | 0 - 5.0.99999 |
| p152 | p152 | CTP/Infobar | Windows | All | All | 0 - 4.1.10328.0 |
| p154 | p154 | CTP/Infobar | Windows | All | All | 5.0 - 5.1.20124.9999 |
| p328 | p303 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0.4 - 17.0.*, 19.0a1 - * | 2.16a1 - * | 5.1 - 5.1.20124.9999 |
Adobe Reader
| ID | Stg ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| p89 | Softblock | Mac OS | All | 0 - 10.1.3 | |
| p156 | CTP/Infobar | Windows | All | 0 - 9.5.1 | |
| p158 | p158 | CTP/Infobar | Windows | All | 10.0 - 10.1.5.9999 |
| p252 | p255 | Softblock | Mac OS | All | 11.0.0 - 11.0.01 |
QuickTime
| ID | Stg ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| p408 | p357 | CTP/Infobar | Mac OS | All | 0 - 7.6.5 |
| p410 | p359 | CTP/Infobar | Windows | All | 0 - 7.7.3 |