User:Bhearsum/GMP Updates: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Add 46, collapse 42-45) |
(Add 47 and 48, uncollapsed for now) |
||
| Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/46.0a1/20120222174716/Android_x86-gcc3/en-US/nightly/Android/default/default/update.xml?force=1 link] | | [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/46.0a1/20120222174716/Android_x86-gcc3/en-US/nightly/Android/default/default/update.xml?force=1 link] | ||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/46.0a1/20120222174716/Android_x86-gcc3/en-US/nightlytest/Android/default/default/update.xml?force=1 link] | | [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/46.0a1/20120222174716/Android_x86-gcc3/en-US/nightlytest/Android/default/default/update.xml?force=1 link] | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 | 47 | |||
| Windows XP | |||
| rowspan=3 | 17 | |||
| rowspan=5 | 1.5.3 | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x86/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%205.1.3.0%20(x86)/default/default/update.xml?force=1 32-on-32] | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x86/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%205.1.3.0%20(x86)/default/default/update.xml?force=1 32-on-32] | |||
|- | |||
| Windows Vista | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x86/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%206.0.2.0%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 32-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x64/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%206.0.2.0%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86_64-msvc-x64/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%206.0.2.0%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64] | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x86/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%206.0.2.0%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 32-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x64/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%206.0.2.0%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86_64-msvc-x64/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%206.0.2.0%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64] | |||
|- | |||
| Other | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x86/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%206.2.9200%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 32-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x64/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%206.2.9200%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86_64-msvc-x64/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%206.2.9200%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64] | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x86/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%206.2.9200%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 32-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x64/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%206.2.9200%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86_64-msvc-x64/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%206.2.9200%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64] | |||
|- | |||
| Android (arm) | |||
| rowspan=2 | n/a | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/Android_arm-eabi-gcc3/en-US/nightly/Android/default/default/update.xml?force=1 link] | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/Android_arm-eabi-gcc3/en-US/nightlytest/Android/default/default/update.xml?force=1 link] | |||
|- | |||
| Android (x86) | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/Android_x86-gcc3/en-US/nightly/Android/default/default/update.xml?force=1 link] | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/47.0a1/20120222174716/Android_x86-gcc3/en-US/nightlytest/Android/default/default/update.xml?force=1 link] | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=5 | 48 | |||
| Windows XP | |||
| rowspan=3 | 17 | |||
| rowspan=5 | 1.5.3 | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x86/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%205.1.3.0%20(x86)/default/default/update.xml?force=1 32-on-32] | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x86/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%205.1.3.0%20(x86)/default/default/update.xml?force=1 32-on-32] | |||
|- | |||
| Windows Vista | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x86/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%206.0.2.0%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 32-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x64/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%206.0.2.0%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86_64-msvc-x64/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%206.0.2.0%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64] | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x86/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%206.0.2.0%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 32-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x64/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%206.0.2.0%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86_64-msvc-x64/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%206.0.2.0%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64] | |||
|- | |||
| Other | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x86/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%206.2.9200%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 32-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x64/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%206.2.9200%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86_64-msvc-x64/en-US/nightly/Windows_NT%206.2.9200%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64] | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x86/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%206.2.9200%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 32-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86-msvc-x64/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%206.2.9200%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64-on-32] [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/WINNT_x86_64-msvc-x64/en-US/nightlytest/Windows_NT%206.2.9200%20%28x86%29/default/default/update.xml?force=1 64] | |||
|- | |||
| Android (arm) | |||
| rowspan=2 | n/a | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/Android_arm-eabi-gcc3/en-US/nightly/Android/default/default/update.xml?force=1 link] | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/Android_arm-eabi-gcc3/en-US/nightlytest/Android/default/default/update.xml?force=1 link] | |||
|- | |||
| Android (x86) | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/Android_x86-gcc3/en-US/nightly/Android/default/default/update.xml?force=1 link] | |||
| [https://aus4.mozilla.org/update/3/GMP/48.0a1/20120222174716/Android_x86-gcc3/en-US/nightlytest/Android/default/default/update.xml?force=1 link] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 04:57, 14 April 2016
| Inputs | Outputs | Test links | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Firefox Version | Platform | CDM Version | H264 Version | "nightly" channel | "nightlytest" channel |
| 33 | Windows XP | None | 1.1 | link | link |
| Other | link | link | |||
| 34-36 | Windows XP | None | 1.3 | link | link |
| Other | link | link | |||
| 37-41 | Windows XP | None | 1.5.3 | link | link |
| Windows Vista | link | link | |||
| Other | link | link | |||
| Android (arm) | n/a | link | link | ||
| Android (x86) | link | link | |||
| 42-45 | Windows XP | None | 1.5.3 | 32-on-32 | 32-on-32 |
| Windows Vista | Win32:15 Win64:16 | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | ||
| Other | Win32:15 Win64:16 | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | ||
| Android (arm) | n/a | link | link | ||
| Android (x86) | link | link | |||
| 46 | Windows XP | 17 | 1.5.3 | 32-on-32 | 32-on-32 |
| Windows Vista | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | |||
| Other | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | |||
| Android (arm) | n/a | link | link | ||
| Android (x86) | link | link | |||
| 47 | Windows XP | 17 | 1.5.3 | 32-on-32 | 32-on-32 |
| Windows Vista | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | |||
| Other | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | |||
| Android (arm) | n/a | link | link | ||
| Android (x86) | link | link | |||
| 48 | Windows XP | 17 | 1.5.3 | 32-on-32 | 32-on-32 |
| Windows Vista | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | |||
| Other | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | 32-on-32 64-on-32 64 | |||
| Android (arm) | n/a | link | link | ||
| Android (x86) | link | link | |||