B2G/Transition Project/Working Groups: Difference between revisions
< B2G | Transition Project
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Changed exemple to To be added | added Lapineige contact info | refined introduction texts) |
(Added Lapineige in translation group) |
||
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Valentin || French || https://telegram.me/ensowhat or see https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Valentin/ | | Valentin || French || https://telegram.me/ensowhat or see https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Valentin/ | ||
|- | |||
| Lapineige|| French || Use https://telegram.me/Lapineige or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/lapineige/ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:34, 25 May 2016
Code
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
- Weekly meetings on Thursday at 16:30 UTC, in the B2G Vidyo room. Notes on this etherpad.
| (Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
|---|---|
| Jovan | To be added |
| your name | example |
Building/Porting
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
- Weekly meetings on Thursday at 17:00 UTC, in the B2G Vidyo room. Notes on this etherpad.
| (Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
|---|---|
| your name | example |
| your name | example |
Infrastructure
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
- Weekly meetings on Thursday at 17:00 UTC, in the B2G Vidyo room. Notes on this etherpad.
| (Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
|---|---|
| your name | example |
| your name | example |
Governance
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
| (Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
|---|---|
| Lapineige | Use https://telegram.me/Lapineige or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/lapineige/ |
| your name | example |
Documentation
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
- Weekly meetings on Tuesday at 17:00 UTC, in the B2G Vidyo room. Notes on this etherpad.
| (Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
|---|---|
| Sai Karthik Karra | To be added |
| your name | example |
Communication
- See the dedicated category on Discourse.
- Weekly meetings on Tuesday at 17:30 UTC, in the B2G Vidyo room. Notes on this etherpad.
| (Nick)name | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
|---|---|
| Valentin | https://telegram.me/ensowhat or see https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Valentin/ |
| Enrico Ghiorzi | example |
Translation
Note: This group is under creation
| (Nickname) | Language(s) | Best(s) way(s) to contact |
|---|---|---|
| Valentin | French | https://telegram.me/ensowhat or see https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/Valentin/ |
| Lapineige | French | Use https://telegram.me/Lapineige or https://discourse.mozilla-community.org/users/lapineige/ |
| Example | Example | Example |