ReleaseEngineering:BuildbotMasterChanges: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
| buildbotcustom - needs checkin | | buildbotcustom - needs checkin | ||
| reconfig | | reconfig | ||
|- | |||
| {{bug|464103}} | |||
| [all] fix typo in ignore list for purge_builds.py | |||
| prod/staging - moz2-master | |||
| Low | |||
| buildbotcustom - checked in | |||
| reconfig | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:22, 11 January 2009
This page is to track upcoming changes to buildbot masters (like production-master:moz2-master) so we can batch them together - particularly until bug 472333 is fixed. It should also be helpful to track what changes were made when troubleshooting problems.
Upcoming changes
| Bug # | Description | Master | Urgency | Status | reconfig or restart |
| bug 462540 | [leak] Tooltips for Lk, MH, & A on tbox waterfall | prod/staging: moz2-master | Low | buildbotcustom - needs checkin | reconfig |
| bug 468023 | [unit] Synchronize RefTest results to tinderbox waterfall from (new) log | prod/staging: moz2-master | Low | buildbotcustom - needs checkin | reconfig |
| bug 472799 | [mobile-arm] Mobile ARM builds failing when pulling buildbot-configs | prod/staging: moz2-master | Moderate | buildbotcustom - needs checkin | reconfig |
| bug 464103 | [all] fix typo in ignore list for purge_builds.py | prod/staging - moz2-master | Low | buildbotcustom - checked in | reconfig |
Previous changes
Outcome should be 'backed out' or 'stuck' or some such.
| Outcome | When | Bug # | Description | Master | Urgency | Status | reconfig/restart required |