Graphics Drivers Symbols: Difference between revisions
(More drivers, old and new) |
(More drivers, old and new) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Driver version !! Driver bundles | ! Driver version !! Driver bundles | ||
|- | |||
| 8.16.11.8992 || Unavailable, too old | |||
|- | |||
| 8.17.12.8019 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/280.19/280.19-desktop-win7-winvista-64bit-english-beta.exe 280.19-desktop-win7-winvista-64bit-english-beta.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 8.17.12.8026 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/280.26/280.26-desktop-win7-winvista-64bit-english-whql.exe 280.26-desktop-win7-winvista-64bit-english-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8.763.1.1000 || [https://global-download.packardbell.com/GDFiles/Driver/VGA/VGA_AMD_8.763.1.1000_W7x86W7x64_A.zip VGA_AMD_8.763.1.1000_W7x86W7x64_A.zip] | | 8.763.1.1000 || [https://global-download.packardbell.com/GDFiles/Driver/VGA/VGA_AMD_8.763.1.1000_W7x86W7x64_A.zip VGA_AMD_8.763.1.1000_W7x86W7x64_A.zip] | ||
| Line 13: | Line 19: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 9.17.10.4459 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2017/03/200042688_200a683c8b3223be5bf2e0ef0e147f2e1c945f2f.cab 200042688_200a683c8b3223be5bf2e0ef0e147f2e1c945f2f.cab] | | 9.17.10.4459 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2017/03/200042688_200a683c8b3223be5bf2e0ef0e147f2e1c945f2f.cab 200042688_200a683c8b3223be5bf2e0ef0e147f2e1c945f2f.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 9.18.13.4052 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/340.52/340.52-desktop-win8-win7-winvista-64bit-english-whql.exe 340.52-desktop-win8-win7-winvista-64bit-english-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 10.18.10.3308 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2013/10/200000586_6f79059acede1f9f26184e05f914acc1897cc979.cab 200000586_6f79059acede1f9f26184e05f914acc1897cc979.cab] | | 10.18.10.3308 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2013/10/200000586_6f79059acede1f9f26184e05f914acc1897cc979.cab 200000586_6f79059acede1f9f26184e05f914acc1897cc979.cab] | ||
| Line 61: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21.20.16.4821 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/02/ca6f2497-f6f5-443f-ab93-a74cdfef2337_535cd28598e34ecd57e2e9d079f00a605a7c8474.cab ca6f2497-f6f5-443f-ab93-a74cdfef2337_535cd28598e34ecd57e2e9d079f00a605a7c8474.cab] | | 21.20.16.4821 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/02/ca6f2497-f6f5-443f-ab93-a74cdfef2337_535cd28598e34ecd57e2e9d079f00a605a7c8474.cab ca6f2497-f6f5-443f-ab93-a74cdfef2337_535cd28598e34ecd57e2e9d079f00a605a7c8474.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 21.21.13.4201 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2016/12/2c1f5d0d-3edc-4abf-9146-30eb9cd339e1_3140357f3905232075bef9348ae90caad4345d78.cab 2c1f5d0d-3edc-4abf-9146-30eb9cd339e1_3140357f3905232075bef9348ae90caad4345d78.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 21.21.13.7570 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2016/11/20955624_82016d83ab1a4aab14fc00b7af295ad552b43fad.cab 20955624_82016d83ab1a4aab14fc00b7af295ad552b43fad.cab] | | 21.21.13.7570 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2016/11/20955624_82016d83ab1a4aab14fc00b7af295ad552b43fad.cab 20955624_82016d83ab1a4aab14fc00b7af295ad552b43fad.cab] | ||
| Line 71: | Line 81: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23.21.13.8857 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/01/3f906bda-eef3-4e48-8cc6-06599a864603_b4241790717d3721cce19cff0db43ebd321d8f98.cab 3f906bda-eef3-4e48-8cc6-06599a864603_b4241790717d3721cce19cff0db43ebd321d8f98.cab] | | 23.21.13.8857 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/01/3f906bda-eef3-4e48-8cc6-06599a864603_b4241790717d3721cce19cff0db43ebd321d8f98.cab 3f906bda-eef3-4e48-8cc6-06599a864603_b4241790717d3721cce19cff0db43ebd321d8f98.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 23.21.13.8873 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/01/16057833-bc3f-47ee-bac8-09c7798bc438_47b3027f691d686ea2a5b5aa83c211a2de4abcc8.cab 16057833-bc3f-47ee-bac8-09c7798bc438_47b3027f691d686ea2a5b5aa83c211a2de4abcc8.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23.21.13.9135 || [https://uk.download.nvidia.com/Windows/391.35/391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe 391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/06/cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab] | | 23.21.13.9135 || [https://uk.download.nvidia.com/Windows/391.35/391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe 391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/06/cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab] | ||
| Line 77: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25.20.100.6518 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/04/a06f05d2-42a0-4eef-993d-badab66cb1d4_d64c03b51c585231c7abb181a08141457ee760cf.cab a06f05d2-42a0-4eef-993d-badab66cb1d4_d64c03b51c585231c7abb181a08141457ee760cf.cab] | | 25.20.100.6518 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/04/a06f05d2-42a0-4eef-993d-badab66cb1d4_d64c03b51c585231c7abb181a08141457ee760cf.cab a06f05d2-42a0-4eef-993d-badab66cb1d4_d64c03b51c585231c7abb181a08141457ee760cf.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 25.20.100.6577 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/08/9a4cd0eb-4eda-4e43-861b-1b8bb283458c_d752e6f3b7dac989ceb2a3725b81eee0b2e54dbe.cab 9a4cd0eb-4eda-4e43-861b-1b8bb283458c_d752e6f3b7dac989ceb2a3725b81eee0b2e54dbe.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25.20.100.6793 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/09/56ddc552-433f-436c-86e5-6c4f1557254d_fb05073fc5dce860430b992a4568a222d1c393a1.cab 56ddc552-433f-436c-86e5-6c4f1557254d_fb05073fc5dce860430b992a4568a222d1c393a1.cab] | | 25.20.100.6793 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/09/56ddc552-433f-436c-86e5-6c4f1557254d_fb05073fc5dce860430b992a4568a222d1c393a1.cab 56ddc552-433f-436c-86e5-6c4f1557254d_fb05073fc5dce860430b992a4568a222d1c393a1.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 25.21.14.2531 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/07/831021cc-1975-4466-bdb9-f9d778aa9519_85a7b5224b9bc0e1882966674d867c7256a1b739.cab 831021cc-1975-4466-bdb9-f9d778aa9519_85a7b5224b9bc0e1882966674d867c7256a1b739.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26.20.100.7157 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/10/8a7f369b-3e79-47b2-b3f6-7702e6894852_53ebe89d43551c589e83e4e13ac920a7279eb540.cab 8a7f369b-3e79-47b2-b3f6-7702e6894852_53ebe89d43551c589e83e4e13ac920a7279eb540.cab] | | 26.20.100.7157 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/10/8a7f369b-3e79-47b2-b3f6-7702e6894852_53ebe89d43551c589e83e4e13ac920a7279eb540.cab 8a7f369b-3e79-47b2-b3f6-7702e6894852_53ebe89d43551c589e83e4e13ac920a7279eb540.cab] | ||
| Line 87: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26.20.12028.2 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/01/8b89712e-248d-4a45-b202-6c7c526214b1_e5ee6bcf58de55242330413904248bca2519aff9.cab 8b89712e-248d-4a45-b202-6c7c526214b1_e5ee6bcf58de55242330413904248bca2519aff9.cab] | | 26.20.12028.2 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/01/8b89712e-248d-4a45-b202-6c7c526214b1_e5ee6bcf58de55242330413904248bca2519aff9.cab 8b89712e-248d-4a45-b202-6c7c526214b1_e5ee6bcf58de55242330413904248bca2519aff9.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 26.20.14054.1001 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/09/2dbe76c1-b8c2-4da0-855e-03398da3d7c6_70b5931bc35ecfce41a9478e74bd0d5b5d7ac0b1.cab 2dbe76c1-b8c2-4da0-855e-03398da3d7c6_70b5931bc35ecfce41a9478e74bd0d5b5d7ac0b1.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26.20.15019.19000 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe] | | 26.20.15019.19000 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe] | ||
| Line 115: | Line 133: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.9168 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/30148/a08/igfx_win10_100.9168.zip igfx_win10_100.9168.zip] | | 27.20.100.9168 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/30148/a08/igfx_win10_100.9168.zip igfx_win10_100.9168.zip] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.100.9171 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/03/ebad65ef-91df-423d-93fd-0c5c6757649a_3fc18d3bd065cda1db82488d8c0c290205c35aa9.cab ebad65ef-91df-423d-93fd-0c5c6757649a_3fc18d3bd065cda1db82488d8c0c290205c35aa9.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.1020.1 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/09/5930e353-3ec2-4f3b-a5dc-faa774f8e2aa_da9188ce2b84975ffc3f7e76b32ae4b59bca7cbf.cab 5930e353-3ec2-4f3b-a5dc-faa774f8e2aa_da9188ce2b84975ffc3f7e76b32ae4b59bca7cbf.cab] | | 27.20.1020.1 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/09/5930e353-3ec2-4f3b-a5dc-faa774f8e2aa_da9188ce2b84975ffc3f7e76b32ae4b59bca7cbf.cab 5930e353-3ec2-4f3b-a5dc-faa774f8e2aa_da9188ce2b84975ffc3f7e76b32ae4b59bca7cbf.cab] | ||
Revision as of 09:56, 29 March 2021
This page summarizes the work required for automatically scraping symbol files from Windows' graphics drivers.
Drivers
This is a list of driver versions with URLs pointing to where the drivers can be fetched. We do not distinguish between the different vendors here because the numbers are both unique between vendors (every vendor has its own convention) and not unique within a single one (sometimes 32- and 64-bit versions are shipped in separate bundles, same for different versions of Windows). Additionally Microsoft driver bundles often contain drivers from multiple vendors. Generally speaking it's impossible to tell exactly which bundle is needed given a version, they all need to be inspected to find the correct DLL.
Libraries
The following list contains the DLLs which we find in stacks involving graphics drivers. When scraping symbols we should only care about these and ignore the vast amount of unrelated stuff that ships in the graphics bundles.
Intel
- igc32.dll
- igc64.dll
- igd10iumd32.dll
- igd10iumd64.dll
- igd11dxva32.dll
- igd11dxva64.dll
- igd9dxva32.dll
- igd9dxva64.dll
- igdgmm32.dll
- igdgmm64.dll
- igdumdim32.dll
- igdumdim64.dll
AMD
- aticfx32.dll
- aticfx64.dll
- atidxx32.dll
- atidxx64.dll
- atiu9pag.dll
- atiumd6a.dll
- atiumdag.dll
- atiumdva.dll
Nvidia
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvwgf2um.dll
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvdxgiwrap.dll
- nvd3d9wrap.dll
- nvinit.dll