Graphics Drivers Symbols: Difference between revisions
(More drivers, old and new) |
(More drivers, old and new) |
||
| Line 51: | Line 51: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 13.251.9001.1001 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2014/07/20669162_8d88a2eaaf48ae4e5ec15d35215b6d492db56206.cab 20669162_8d88a2eaaf48ae4e5ec15d35215b6d492db56206.cab] | | 13.251.9001.1001 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2014/07/20669162_8d88a2eaaf48ae4e5ec15d35215b6d492db56206.cab 20669162_8d88a2eaaf48ae4e5ec15d35215b6d492db56206.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 13.351.1105.1001 || [ftp://ftp.hp.com/pub/softpaq/sp66501-67000/sp66860.exe sp66860.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 20.19.15.4531 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2017/04/20977001_96c070e1eda413b5e159f62ee518d347ac6856cc.cab 20977001_96c070e1eda413b5e159f62ee518d347ac6856cc.cab] | | 20.19.15.4531 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2017/04/20977001_96c070e1eda413b5e159f62ee518d347ac6856cc.cab 20977001_96c070e1eda413b5e159f62ee518d347ac6856cc.cab] | ||
| Line 77: | Line 79: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 21.21.13.7691 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2017/04/3cb05e4d-d8d3-4119-aa1f-4c5649747e11_ad603812c9b405fabb100702ff95f7907e08bd6f.cab 3cb05e4d-d8d3-4119-aa1f-4c5649747e11_ad603812c9b405fabb100702ff95f7907e08bd6f.cab] | | 21.21.13.7691 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2017/04/3cb05e4d-d8d3-4119-aa1f-4c5649747e11_ad603812c9b405fabb100702ff95f7907e08bd6f.cab 3cb05e4d-d8d3-4119-aa1f-4c5649747e11_ad603812c9b405fabb100702ff95f7907e08bd6f.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 22.20.16.4749 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2017/12/db954482-e30e-49df-9138-b86f3d0a0400_2d49e7d915c085bd90d398225cf4b547b0c28007.cab db954482-e30e-49df-9138-b86f3d0a0400_2d49e7d915c085bd90d398225cf4b547b0c28007.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23.20.16.4973 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/03/6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab 6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab] | | 23.20.16.4973 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/03/6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab 6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab] | ||
| Line 83: | Line 87: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23.21.13.8873 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/01/16057833-bc3f-47ee-bac8-09c7798bc438_47b3027f691d686ea2a5b5aa83c211a2de4abcc8.cab 16057833-bc3f-47ee-bac8-09c7798bc438_47b3027f691d686ea2a5b5aa83c211a2de4abcc8.cab] | | 23.21.13.8873 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/01/16057833-bc3f-47ee-bac8-09c7798bc438_47b3027f691d686ea2a5b5aa83c211a2de4abcc8.cab 16057833-bc3f-47ee-bac8-09c7798bc438_47b3027f691d686ea2a5b5aa83c211a2de4abcc8.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 23.21.13.9077 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/02/c4115f47-f6a6-40fa-8c39-f5b81f946171_078d8921334c205c3e4e988e86ae9bf8f1382f5a.cab c4115f47-f6a6-40fa-8c39-f5b81f946171_078d8921334c205c3e4e988e86ae9bf8f1382f5a.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23.21.13.9135 || [https://uk.download.nvidia.com/Windows/391.35/391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe 391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/06/cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab] | | 23.21.13.9135 || [https://uk.download.nvidia.com/Windows/391.35/391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe 391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/06/cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab] | ||
| Line 93: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 25.20.100.6793 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/09/56ddc552-433f-436c-86e5-6c4f1557254d_fb05073fc5dce860430b992a4568a222d1c393a1.cab 56ddc552-433f-436c-86e5-6c4f1557254d_fb05073fc5dce860430b992a4568a222d1c393a1.cab] | | 25.20.100.6793 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/09/56ddc552-433f-436c-86e5-6c4f1557254d_fb05073fc5dce860430b992a4568a222d1c393a1.cab 56ddc552-433f-436c-86e5-6c4f1557254d_fb05073fc5dce860430b992a4568a222d1c393a1.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 25.20.15002.58 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/03/36fb3782-760c-4ec1-861e-8bad19536092_dba163b4c859049a2ef82a046871afac6e0cfca9.cab 36fb3782-760c-4ec1-861e-8bad19536092_dba163b4c859049a2ef82a046871afac6e0cfca9.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 25.21.14.2531 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/07/831021cc-1975-4466-bdb9-f9d778aa9519_85a7b5224b9bc0e1882966674d867c7256a1b739.cab 831021cc-1975-4466-bdb9-f9d778aa9519_85a7b5224b9bc0e1882966674d867c7256a1b739.cab] | | 25.21.14.2531 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2019/07/831021cc-1975-4466-bdb9-f9d778aa9519_85a7b5224b9bc0e1882966674d867c7256a1b739.cab 831021cc-1975-4466-bdb9-f9d778aa9519_85a7b5224b9bc0e1882966674d867c7256a1b739.cab] | ||
| Line 105: | Line 113: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 26.20.14054.1001 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/09/2dbe76c1-b8c2-4da0-855e-03398da3d7c6_70b5931bc35ecfce41a9478e74bd0d5b5d7ac0b1.cab 2dbe76c1-b8c2-4da0-855e-03398da3d7c6_70b5931bc35ecfce41a9478e74bd0d5b5d7ac0b1.cab] | | 26.20.14054.1001 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/09/2dbe76c1-b8c2-4da0-855e-03398da3d7c6_70b5931bc35ecfce41a9478e74bd0d5b5d7ac0b1.cab 2dbe76c1-b8c2-4da0-855e-03398da3d7c6_70b5931bc35ecfce41a9478e74bd0d5b5d7ac0b1.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 26.20.15002.61 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/02/906363a9-027e-4767-bac2-b0953a21eeea_a525f24a9ffed98c06f0471e37b2570ed7983ef0.cab 906363a9-027e-4767-bac2-b0953a21eeea_a525f24a9ffed98c06f0471e37b2570ed7983ef0.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 26.20.15019.19000 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe] | | 26.20.15019.19000 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.2.2-Mar5.exe] | ||
| Line 131: | Line 141: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.8853 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/01/3407b282-5cfe-4972-83b9-c6852fcff0de_d8ea4eacf6f73abe0b4259fb02a3f2385261cc7e.cab 8c37c0d7-fda0-45d4-be65-644873cde88a_02f45720d303217821bd50d65c097076822626ef.cab] | | 27.20.100.8853 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/01/3407b282-5cfe-4972-83b9-c6852fcff0de_d8ea4eacf6f73abe0b4259fb02a3f2385261cc7e.cab 8c37c0d7-fda0-45d4-be65-644873cde88a_02f45720d303217821bd50d65c097076822626ef.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.100.8935 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/04/2fec8935-2918-4961-8383-e271e1c18d9f_c695e2af84b3d00d5cb2e064fc385196f5f79953.cab 2fec8935-2918-4961-8383-e271e1c18d9f_c695e2af84b3d00d5cb2e064fc385196f5f79953.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.9168 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/30148/a08/igfx_win10_100.9168.zip igfx_win10_100.9168.zip] | | 27.20.100.9168 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/30148/a08/igfx_win10_100.9168.zip igfx_win10_100.9168.zip] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.9171 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/03/ebad65ef-91df-423d-93fd-0c5c6757649a_3fc18d3bd065cda1db82488d8c0c290205c35aa9.cab ebad65ef-91df-423d-93fd-0c5c6757649a_3fc18d3bd065cda1db82488d8c0c290205c35aa9.cab] | | 27.20.100.9171 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/03/ebad65ef-91df-423d-93fd-0c5c6757649a_3fc18d3bd065cda1db82488d8c0c290205c35aa9.cab ebad65ef-91df-423d-93fd-0c5c6757649a_3fc18d3bd065cda1db82488d8c0c290205c35aa9.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.100.9316 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/04/a131f3c0-61c1-4856-9caa-923b4f909e19_f18e2e291d0968d414610217d64fbe8cba0d9531.cab a131f3c0-61c1-4856-9caa-923b4f909e19_f18e2e291d0968d414610217d64fbe8cba0d9531.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.1020.1 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/09/5930e353-3ec2-4f3b-a5dc-faa774f8e2aa_da9188ce2b84975ffc3f7e76b32ae4b59bca7cbf.cab 5930e353-3ec2-4f3b-a5dc-faa774f8e2aa_da9188ce2b84975ffc3f7e76b32ae4b59bca7cbf.cab] | | 27.20.1020.1 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/09/5930e353-3ec2-4f3b-a5dc-faa774f8e2aa_da9188ce2b84975ffc3f7e76b32ae4b59bca7cbf.cab 5930e353-3ec2-4f3b-a5dc-faa774f8e2aa_da9188ce2b84975ffc3f7e76b32ae4b59bca7cbf.cab] | ||
| Line 177: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.14535.3005 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win10-64Bit-Feb22.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win10-64Bit-Feb22.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win7-64Bit-Feb22.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win7-64Bit-Feb22.exe] | | 27.20.14535.3005 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win10-64Bit-Feb22.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win10-64Bit-Feb22.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win7-64Bit-Feb22.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.2.3-Win7-64Bit-Feb22.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.14537.1001 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.15003.1004 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.3.1-Win10-64Bit-Mar18.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.3.1-Win10-64Bit-Mar18.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.3.1-Win7-64Bit-Mar18.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.3.1-Win7-64Bit-Mar18.exe] | | 27.20.15003.1004 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.3.1-Win10-64Bit-Mar18.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.3.1-Win10-64Bit-Mar18.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.3.1-Win7-64Bit-Mar18.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.3.1-Win7-64Bit-Mar18.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.15003.5017 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.3.2-Win10-64Bit-Mar29.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.3.2-Win10-64Bit-Mar29.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.3.2-Win7-64Bit-Mar29.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.2001.13001 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/beta/Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/beta/Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe] | | 27.20.2001.13001 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/beta/Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/beta/Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe] | ||
| Line 197: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.5709 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/12/3e6667af-7987-413d-be9c-6b885dbd1bf5_f99fcf421625abb97a6e3c309ca92143274c233d.cab 3e6667af-7987-413d-be9c-6b885dbd1bf5_f99fcf421625abb97a6e3c309ca92143274c233d.cab] | | 27.21.14.5709 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/12/3e6667af-7987-413d-be9c-6b885dbd1bf5_f99fcf421625abb97a6e3c309ca92143274c233d.cab 3e6667af-7987-413d-be9c-6b885dbd1bf5_f99fcf421625abb97a6e3c309ca92143274c233d.cab] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.5730 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/457.30/457.30-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 457.30-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/02/e948db6b-d786-41ce-8018-85dff755c270_d51832d8c14da668985bd27d7396e79e5e1ab3f1.cab e948db6b-d786-41ce-8018-85dff755c270_d51832d8c14da668985bd27d7396e79e5e1ab3f1.cab] | | 27.21.14.5730 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/457.30/457.30-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 457.30-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/02/e948db6b-d786-41ce-8018-85dff755c270_d51832d8c14da668985bd27d7396e79e5e1ab3f1.cab e948db6b-d786-41ce-8018-85dff755c270_d51832d8c14da668985bd27d7396e79e5e1ab3f1.cab] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.5751 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/457.51/457.51-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 457.51-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/02/96c08c8f-f8c0-4788-bf11-5c05039d7d3e_062679ade3a5cee4be478d618864bd58f05b2683.cab 96c08c8f-f8c0-4788-bf11-5c05039d7d3e_062679ade3a5cee4be478d618864bd58f05b2683.cab] | | 27.21.14.5751 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/457.51/457.51-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 457.51-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/02/96c08c8f-f8c0-4788-bf11-5c05039d7d3e_062679ade3a5cee4be478d618864bd58f05b2683.cab 96c08c8f-f8c0-4788-bf11-5c05039d7d3e_062679ade3a5cee4be478d618864bd58f05b2683.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.21.14.5763 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/03/cc0ebbc8-a4e6-492a-9c8a-b9b69ad4aa5f_9d90ee98c6905ce85e5f814e5901c62d4f41c888.cab cc0ebbc8-a4e6-492a-9c8a-b9b69ad4aa5f_9d90ee98c6905ce85e5f814e5901c62d4f41c888.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.6079 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/460.79/460.79-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 460.79-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 27.21.14.6079 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/460.79/460.79-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 460.79-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
| Line 215: | Line 233: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.6551 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | | 27.21.14.6551 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | ||
|- | |||
| 27.21.14.6589 || [https://it.download.nvidia.com/Windows/465.89/465.89-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 465.89-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:07, 12 April 2021
This page summarizes the work required for automatically scraping symbol files from Windows' graphics drivers.
Drivers
This is a list of driver versions with URLs pointing to where the drivers can be fetched. We do not distinguish between the different vendors here because the numbers are both unique between vendors (every vendor has its own convention) and not unique within a single one (sometimes 32- and 64-bit versions are shipped in separate bundles, same for different versions of Windows). Additionally Microsoft driver bundles often contain drivers from multiple vendors. Generally speaking it's impossible to tell exactly which bundle is needed given a version, they all need to be inspected to find the correct DLL.
Libraries
The following list contains the DLLs which we find in stacks involving graphics drivers. When scraping symbols we should only care about these and ignore the vast amount of unrelated stuff that ships in the graphics bundles.
Intel
- igc32.dll
- igc64.dll
- igd10iumd32.dll
- igd10iumd64.dll
- igd11dxva32.dll
- igd11dxva64.dll
- igd9dxva32.dll
- igd9dxva64.dll
- igdgmm32.dll
- igdgmm64.dll
- igdumdim32.dll
- igdumdim64.dll
AMD
- aticfx32.dll
- aticfx64.dll
- atidxx32.dll
- atidxx64.dll
- atiu9pag.dll
- atiumd6a.dll
- atiumdag.dll
- atiumdva.dll
Nvidia
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvwgf2um.dll
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvdxgiwrap.dll
- nvd3d9wrap.dll
- nvinit.dll