Add-ons/Contribute/Recognition: Difference between revisions
< Add-ons | Contribute
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→April 2021: added shivam's contributions) |
Caitmuenster (talk | contribs) (→April 2021: some updates) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| lesore0789 || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?user_id=671801 || WebExtensions API bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1702451 || prathiksha | | lesore0789 || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?user_id=671801 || WebExtensions API bug fix || https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1702451 || prathiksha | ||
|- | |- | ||
| NegiAkash890 || https://github.com/NegiAkash890 || AMO frontend bug | | NegiAkash890 || https://github.com/NegiAkash890 || AMO frontend bug fixes ||[1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10318 <br /< [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10386 || bobsilverberg, diox | ||
|- | |- | ||
| championnshuttler || https://people.mozilla.org/p/championshuttler || AMO frontend bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10383 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10426 <br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10451 <br /> [4] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10412 <br /> [5] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10410|| willdurand, bobsilverberg | | championnshuttler || https://people.mozilla.org/p/championshuttler || AMO frontend bug fixes || [1] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10383 <br /> [2] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10426 <br /> [3] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10451 <br /> [4] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10412 <br /> [5] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10410 <br /> [6] https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10454 || willdurand, bobsilverberg | ||
|- | |- | ||
| pranav1601 || https://github.com/pranav1601 || AMO frontend bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10392 || bobsilverberg | | pranav1601 || https://github.com/pranav1601 || AMO frontend bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10392 || bobsilverberg | ||
|- | |||
| elyse0 || https://github.com/elyse0 || AMO server bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/16976 || | |||
|- | |||
| nayaldivya || https://github.com/nayaldivya || AMO server bug fix || https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/16982 || bobsilverberg | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Total: | Total: 19 | ||
== March 2021 == | == March 2021 == | ||
Revision as of 20:55, 22 April 2021
Add-on Contributor Recognition
We want to make sure you're recognized for your contributions!
- Create a Mozillians profile if you haven't already.
- Add your name and accomplishments under the appropriate month (please be specific).
We choose an outstanding contributor (Friend of Add-ons) about once a quarter and send that person a token of appreciation. Any contribution is eligible--it doesn't have to be an opportunity listed on the Contribute page!
April 2021
Total: 19
March 2021
Total: 20
February 2021
| Name | Link to Profile | Contribution | Link (if any) | Mentor (if any) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NegiAkash890 | https://github.com/NegiAkash890 | AMO server bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/16449 | |
| Aanandgupta | https://github.com/Aanandgupta | AMO frontend bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/10053 | |
| digitalsimboja | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?user_id=678131 | WebExtensions API bug fixes | [1] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1588616 [2] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1692349 |
robwu |
| ntim | https://people.mozilla.org/p/ntim | Add-ons Manager API bug fixes | [1] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1689234 [2] https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1689230 |
|
| itiel | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/user_profile?user_id=353822 | Add-ons Manager API bug fix | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1693642 | |
| dbxnr | https://github.com/dbxnr | Add-ons Manager API bug fix | AMO server bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/16604 |
Total: 8
January 2021
Total: 17
December 2020
Total: 10
November 2020
Total: 19
October 2020
Total: 19
September 2020
Total: 14
August 2020
Total: 10
July 2020
Total: 15
June 2020
Total: 17
May 2020
Total: 22
April 2020
Total: 27
March 2020
Total: 40
February 2020
Total: 15
January 2020
Total: 26
December 2019
Total: 12
November 2019
Total: 17
October 2019
Total: 34
September 2019
Total: 63
August 2019
Total: 31
July 2019
Total: 35
June 2019
Total: 22
May 2019
| Name | Link to Mozillians (or other) Profile | Contribution | Link (if any) | Mentor (if any) |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| mirefly | https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/mirefly/ | AMO bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/7952 | |
| dsychin | https://github.com/dsychin | AMO bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-server/pull/11345 | |
| ntim | https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/ntim/ | WebExtensions API bug fix | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1548769 | |
| Myeongjun Go | https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/myeongjun/ | WebExtensions API bug fix | https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=1517993 | robwu |
| Robert Duda | https://mozillians.org/en-US/u/robertduda/ | AMO bug fix | https://github.com/mozilla/addons-frontend/pull/8044 | willdurand |
| Christophe Villeneuve | https://mozillians.org/u/hellosct1 | Translation in French Review |
-> Translate tutorial (in French) -> Review / updated
|
Total: 9
April 2019
Total: 23
March 2019
Total: 20
February 2019
Total: 31
January 2019
Total: 30