Graphics Drivers Symbols: Difference between revisions
(Added a few more recent drivers) |
(More drivers, mostly new but not all) |
||
| Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 22.20.16.4749 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2017/12/db954482-e30e-49df-9138-b86f3d0a0400_2d49e7d915c085bd90d398225cf4b547b0c28007.cab db954482-e30e-49df-9138-b86f3d0a0400_2d49e7d915c085bd90d398225cf4b547b0c28007.cab] | | 22.20.16.4749 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2017/12/db954482-e30e-49df-9138-b86f3d0a0400_2d49e7d915c085bd90d398225cf4b547b0c28007.cab db954482-e30e-49df-9138-b86f3d0a0400_2d49e7d915c085bd90d398225cf4b547b0c28007.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 23.20.16.4973 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/03/6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab 6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23.20.16.4973 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/03/6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab 6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab] | | 23.20.16.4973 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/03/6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab 6e558c3d-d329-4b14-a665-8a116ab27795_ebd0d8431603f675b22f5d6b4bb03c1711b8abaa.cab] | ||
| Line 153: | Line 155: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.7990 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/11/410b9285-a8b2-4e61-8c08-b44da2ddbc14_bcc891e730919d7868d4ce9913d1b2522924120b.cab 410b9285-a8b2-4e61-8c08-b44da2ddbc14_bcc891e730919d7868d4ce9913d1b2522924120b.cab] | | 27.20.100.7990 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/11/410b9285-a8b2-4e61-8c08-b44da2ddbc14_bcc891e730919d7868d4ce9913d1b2522924120b.cab 410b9285-a8b2-4e61-8c08-b44da2ddbc14_bcc891e730919d7868d4ce9913d1b2522924120b.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.100.8190 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/09/cd0ba9b5-1c89-417a-9658-fc51214f36f6_76cbfebf3abeceaef3686fe03f9d18afd3b795d0.cab cd0ba9b5-1c89-417a-9658-fc51214f36f6_76cbfebf3abeceaef3686fe03f9d18afd3b795d0.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 27.20.100.8336 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/09/034dcf17-682c-4156-9423-87af82307b00_7b242dace0d6a90bf7bbec2bddf2ab01b14450a0.cab 034dcf17-682c-4156-9423-87af82307b00_7b242dace0d6a90bf7bbec2bddf2ab01b14450a0.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 27.20.100.8337 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/10/2202a14d-a37c-457b-ae1a-509566b48dc6_30e55d5dd6a5c4c531ea1ef148f2f11870c742de.cab 2202a14d-a37c-457b-ae1a-509566b48dc6_30e55d5dd6a5c4c531ea1ef148f2f11870c742de.cab] | |||
|- | |||
| 27.20.100.8477 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/04/064252ac-cd9a-4fc9-abd4-7efc33093c4a_cae62842dd623514a2e2ef9c131763cce0dff958.cab 064252ac-cd9a-4fc9-abd4-7efc33093c4a_cae62842dd623514a2e2ef9c131763cce0dff958.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.8681 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/11/18cfb901-fe81-4ee3-bdfb-e8ebb172e30a_7733e427d9a30255a444f202110cfb535a0ab9fc.cab 18cfb901-fe81-4ee3-bdfb-e8ebb172e30a_7733e427d9a30255a444f202110cfb535a0ab9fc.cab] | | 27.20.100.8681 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/11/18cfb901-fe81-4ee3-bdfb-e8ebb172e30a_7733e427d9a30255a444f202110cfb535a0ab9fc.cab 18cfb901-fe81-4ee3-bdfb-e8ebb172e30a_7733e427d9a30255a444f202110cfb535a0ab9fc.cab] | ||
| Line 159: | Line 169: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.8729 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/03/d915009b-cd94-44dd-a985-2d9bcd2f0924_2b7ea2b7e91e79f6d6ebccd5f1b0f7b0460c5e3d.cab d915009b-cd94-44dd-a985-2d9bcd2f0924_2b7ea2b7e91e79f6d6ebccd5f1b0f7b0460c5e3d.cab] | | 27.20.100.8729 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/03/d915009b-cd94-44dd-a985-2d9bcd2f0924_2b7ea2b7e91e79f6d6ebccd5f1b0f7b0460c5e3d.cab d915009b-cd94-44dd-a985-2d9bcd2f0924_2b7ea2b7e91e79f6d6ebccd5f1b0f7b0460c5e3d.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.100.8853 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/01/3407b282-5cfe-4972-83b9-c6852fcff0de_d8ea4eacf6f73abe0b4259fb02a3f2385261cc7e.cab 3407b282-5cfe-4972-83b9-c6852fcff0de_d8ea4eacf6f73abe0b4259fb02a3f2385261cc7e.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.8853 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/01/3407b282-5cfe-4972-83b9-c6852fcff0de_d8ea4eacf6f73abe0b4259fb02a3f2385261cc7e.cab 8c37c0d7-fda0-45d4-be65-644873cde88a_02f45720d303217821bd50d65c097076822626ef.cab] | | 27.20.100.8853 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/01/3407b282-5cfe-4972-83b9-c6852fcff0de_d8ea4eacf6f73abe0b4259fb02a3f2385261cc7e.cab 8c37c0d7-fda0-45d4-be65-644873cde88a_02f45720d303217821bd50d65c097076822626ef.cab] | ||
| Line 167: | Line 179: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.9126 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/02/9f141b66-a3ba-4fed-8237-9fd563d16ac6_07a3017f2443488418436ff7a3d7ca79b39f9e1b.cab 9f141b66-a3ba-4fed-8237-9fd563d16ac6_07a3017f2443488418436ff7a3d7ca79b39f9e1b.cab] | | 27.20.100.9126 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/02/9f141b66-a3ba-4fed-8237-9fd563d16ac6_07a3017f2443488418436ff7a3d7ca79b39f9e1b.cab 9f141b66-a3ba-4fed-8237-9fd563d16ac6_07a3017f2443488418436ff7a3d7ca79b39f9e1b.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.100.9168 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/08/becda65c-88e2-4ff3-9adc-0288472f4ab5_1feb5178fc3d8f4edc1f55d6f4e8775b82984e93.cab becda65c-88e2-4ff3-9adc-0288472f4ab5_1feb5178fc3d8f4edc1f55d6f4e8775b82984e93.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.9168 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/30148/a08/igfx_win10_100.9168.zip igfx_win10_100.9168.zip] | | 27.20.100.9168 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/30148/a08/igfx_win10_100.9168.zip igfx_win10_100.9168.zip] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.9171 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/03/ebad65ef-91df-423d-93fd-0c5c6757649a_3fc18d3bd065cda1db82488d8c0c290205c35aa9.cab ebad65ef-91df-423d-93fd-0c5c6757649a_3fc18d3bd065cda1db82488d8c0c290205c35aa9.cab] | | 27.20.100.9171 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/03/ebad65ef-91df-423d-93fd-0c5c6757649a_3fc18d3bd065cda1db82488d8c0c290205c35aa9.cab ebad65ef-91df-423d-93fd-0c5c6757649a_3fc18d3bd065cda1db82488d8c0c290205c35aa9.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.100.9171 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/08/c33fdf13-6a76-43e9-ba3a-bef7f1f15093_167cc819ecdef3e1dbebf63cf8b923c8503a4d57.cab c33fdf13-6a76-43e9-ba3a-bef7f1f15093_167cc819ecdef3e1dbebf63cf8b923c8503a4d57.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.9316 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/04/a131f3c0-61c1-4856-9caa-923b4f909e19_f18e2e291d0968d414610217d64fbe8cba0d9531.cab a131f3c0-61c1-4856-9caa-923b4f909e19_f18e2e291d0968d414610217d64fbe8cba0d9531.cab] | | 27.20.100.9316 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/04/a131f3c0-61c1-4856-9caa-923b4f909e19_f18e2e291d0968d414610217d64fbe8cba0d9531.cab a131f3c0-61c1-4856-9caa-923b4f909e19_f18e2e291d0968d414610217d64fbe8cba0d9531.cab] | ||
| Line 181: | Line 197: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.100.9565 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/06/3f680b56-d36e-4813-8cff-63f270ac320d_4cd93eb59b98752776b38900ba6c821f5bc12882.cab 3f680b56-d36e-4813-8cff-63f270ac320d_4cd93eb59b98752776b38900ba6c821f5bc12882.cab] | | 27.20.100.9565 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/06/3f680b56-d36e-4813-8cff-63f270ac320d_4cd93eb59b98752776b38900ba6c821f5bc12882.cab 3f680b56-d36e-4813-8cff-63f270ac320d_4cd93eb59b98752776b38900ba6c821f5bc12882.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.100.9749 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/08/3ece22fb-69e8-4098-ac2e-a090e95f4c24_8941121cdb41f9537d6e683fc8b0f8daab8b764b.cab 3ece22fb-69e8-4098-ac2e-a090e95f4c24_8941121cdb41f9537d6e683fc8b0f8daab8b764b.cab] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.1020.1 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/09/5930e353-3ec2-4f3b-a5dc-faa774f8e2aa_da9188ce2b84975ffc3f7e76b32ae4b59bca7cbf.cab 5930e353-3ec2-4f3b-a5dc-faa774f8e2aa_da9188ce2b84975ffc3f7e76b32ae4b59bca7cbf.cab] | | 27.20.1020.1 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/09/5930e353-3ec2-4f3b-a5dc-faa774f8e2aa_da9188ce2b84975ffc3f7e76b32ae4b59bca7cbf.cab 5930e353-3ec2-4f3b-a5dc-faa774f8e2aa_da9188ce2b84975ffc3f7e76b32ae4b59bca7cbf.cab] | ||
| Line 247: | Line 265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.22021.1002 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.7.2-win10-64bit-july27.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.7.2-win10-64bit-july27.exe] | | 27.20.22021.1002 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.7.2-win10-64bit-july27.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.7.2-win10-64bit-july27.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.22023.1004 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.8.1-Win10-64Bit-Aug10.exe Non-WHQL-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-21.8.1-Win10-64Bit-Aug10.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 27.20.22025.1006 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.8.2-win10-64bit-aug25.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.8.2-win10-64bit-aug25.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.21.14.5167 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/451.67/451.67-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 451.67-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/10/8d1eb6d6-1ed4-42fa-ac6b-5b4fce8b9172_4a8fc58cc24a5b2aa2d1de8a6ebc26e2e402a57f.cab 8d1eb6d6-1ed4-42fa-ac6b-5b4fce8b9172_4a8fc58cc24a5b2aa2d1de8a6ebc26e2e402a57f.cab] | | 27.21.14.5167 || [https://us.download.nvidia.com/Windows/451.67/451.67-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 451.67-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2020/10/8d1eb6d6-1ed4-42fa-ac6b-5b4fce8b9172_4a8fc58cc24a5b2aa2d1de8a6ebc26e2e402a57f.cab 8d1eb6d6-1ed4-42fa-ac6b-5b4fce8b9172_4a8fc58cc24a5b2aa2d1de8a6ebc26e2e402a57f.cab] | ||
| Line 313: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.100.9670 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | | 30.0.100.9670 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.13017.1004 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.9.1-win10-64bit-sept13.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.14.7111 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.11/471.11-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.11-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 30.0.14.7111 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.11/471.11-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.11-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.14.7141 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.41/471.41-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.41-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 30.0.14.7141 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.41/471.41-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.41-desktop-win10-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.14.7168 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.68/471.68-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.68-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.14.7196 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/471.68/471.68-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 471.96-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:03, 14 September 2021
This page summarizes the work required for automatically scraping symbol files from Windows' graphics drivers.
Drivers
This is a list of driver versions with URLs pointing to where the drivers can be fetched. We do not distinguish between the different vendors here because the numbers are both unique between vendors (every vendor has its own convention) and not unique within a single one (sometimes 32- and 64-bit versions are shipped in separate bundles, same for different versions of Windows). Additionally Microsoft driver bundles often contain drivers from multiple vendors. Generally speaking it's impossible to tell exactly which bundle is needed given a version, they all need to be inspected to find the correct DLL.
Libraries
The following list contains the DLLs which we find in stacks involving graphics drivers. When scraping symbols we should only care about these and ignore the vast amount of unrelated stuff that ships in the graphics bundles.
Intel
- igc32.dll
- igc64.dll
- igd10iumd32.dll
- igd10iumd64.dll
- igd11dxva32.dll
- igd11dxva64.dll
- igd9dxva32.dll
- igd9dxva64.dll
- igdgmm32.dll
- igdgmm64.dll
- igdumdim32.dll
- igdumdim64.dll
- igvk32.dll
- igvk64.dll
AMD
- aticfx32.dll
- aticfx64.dll
- atidxx32.dll
- atidxx64.dll
- atiu9pag.dll
- atiumd6a.dll
- atiumdag.dll
- atiumdva.dll
Nvidia
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvwgf2um.dll
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvdxgiwrap.dll
- nvd3d9wrap.dll
- nvinit.dll