Graphics Drivers Symbols: Difference between revisions
(A bunch of new drivers from Intel, AMD and Nvidia) |
m (Fixed one more typo) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8.15.10.2702 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2013/04/200000265_b70e6e89dc0f24433f6fcc6b33d5f160f30a33cd.cab 200000265_b70e6e89dc0f24433f6fcc6b33d5f160f30a33cd.cab] | | 8.15.10.2702 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2013/04/200000265_b70e6e89dc0f24433f6fcc6b33d5f160f30a33cd.cab 200000265_b70e6e89dc0f24433f6fcc6b33d5f160f30a33cd.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 8.15.10.2778 || [https://download.lenovo.com/consumer/mobiles/0qvh10ww.exe 0qvh10ww.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 8.15.10.2879 || [http://download.lenovo.com/pccbbs/mobiles/g1d652ww.exe g1d652ww.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 8.16.11.8992 || Unavailable, too old | | 8.16.11.8992 || Unavailable, too old | ||
| Line 111: | Line 115: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 23.21.13.9077 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/02/c4115f47-f6a6-40fa-8c39-f5b81f946171_078d8921334c205c3e4e988e86ae9bf8f1382f5a.cab c4115f47-f6a6-40fa-8c39-f5b81f946171_078d8921334c205c3e4e988e86ae9bf8f1382f5a.cab] | | 23.21.13.9077 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/02/c4115f47-f6a6-40fa-8c39-f5b81f946171_078d8921334c205c3e4e988e86ae9bf8f1382f5a.cab c4115f47-f6a6-40fa-8c39-f5b81f946171_078d8921334c205c3e4e988e86ae9bf8f1382f5a.cab] | ||
|- | |||
| 23.21.13.9135 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/D86OkOaePQJY3XMMS5_wZw/1656359141/391.35-desktop-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe 391.35-desktop-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe] [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/6-eOp_YG8ev-3xRJ4Eu4VA/1656359152/391.35-desktop-win10-32bit-international-whql.exe 391.35-desktop-win10-32bit-international-whql.exe] [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/yAf-jJeeTfu2S3zV-J2v8w/1656359167/391.35-desktop-win8-win7-64bit-international-whql.exe 391.35-desktop-win8-win7-64bit-international-whql.exe] [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/VSNDIPFKoUCSwkZoDXZdyg/1656359180/391.35-desktop-win8-win7-32bit-international-whql.exe 391.35-desktop-win8-win7-32bit-international-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 23.21.13.9135 || [https://uk.download.nvidia.com/Windows/391.35/391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe 391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/06/cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab] | | 23.21.13.9135 || [https://uk.download.nvidia.com/Windows/391.35/391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe 391.35-notebook-win10-64bit-international-whql.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2018/06/cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab cf220126-0df7-43ad-88aa-4bfa8b1e5cef_8e3d3d12066afcdff4ef6d56650602e50eddba70.cab] | ||
| Line 281: | Line 287: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.2001.13001 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/beta/Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/beta/Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe] | | 27.20.2001.13001 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/beta/Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe Win10-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/beta/Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe Win7-Radeon-Software-Adrenalin-2020-Edition-20.8.1-Aug4.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 27.20.20912.1002 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/uZWzJPxQ9PSVqEqA8_WEPg/1656964137/radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-22.6.1-win7-64bit-june23-2022.exe radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-22.6.1-win7-64bit-june23-2022.exe] [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/WY-U7B8yH-WakcUWKvLMeg/1656964144/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-22.6.1-win7-64bit-june21-nv24.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-22.6.1-win7-64bit-june21-nv24.exe] [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/z4VqWRqft5k9yaa7kMxHbA/1656964151/radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-22.6.1-win10-win11-64bit-legacyasics-june23-2022-legacy.exe radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-22.6.1-win10-win11-64bit-legacyasics-june23-2022-legacy.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 27.20.21002.112 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.4.1-win7-64bit-apr19.exe radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.4.1-win7-64bit-apr19.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.4.1-win10-64bit-apr20.exe radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.4.1-win10-64bit-apr20.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/06/80b7dbeb-cd3d-4e1a-bba2-5f04b48b5338_a5ed10e464de2daa7e08e088feba07dfcac5c9b3.cab 80b7dbeb-cd3d-4e1a-bba2-5f04b48b5338_a5ed10e464de2daa7e08e088feba07dfcac5c9b3.cab] | | 27.20.21002.112 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.4.1-win7-64bit-apr19.exe radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.4.1-win7-64bit-apr19.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.4.1-win10-64bit-apr20.exe radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.4.1-win10-64bit-apr20.exe] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/06/80b7dbeb-cd3d-4e1a-bba2-5f04b48b5338_a5ed10e464de2daa7e08e088feba07dfcac5c9b3.cab 80b7dbeb-cd3d-4e1a-bba2-5f04b48b5338_a5ed10e464de2daa7e08e088feba07dfcac5c9b3.cab] | ||
| Line 370: | Line 378: | ||
| 30.0.100.9805 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/646152/igfx_win_100.9805.zip igfx_win_100.9805.zip] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/09/29d238fe-e4ec-4462-b445-960dced418e5_9545f942c3a759c69ac1dc07974f519912986509.cab 29d238fe-e4ec-4462-b445-960dced418e5_9545f942c3a759c69ac1dc07974f519912986509.cab] | | 30.0.100.9805 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/646152/igfx_win_100.9805.zip igfx_win_100.9805.zip] [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/09/29d238fe-e4ec-4462-b445-960dced418e5_9545f942c3a759c69ac1dc07974f519912986509.cab 29d238fe-e4ec-4462-b445-960dced418e5_9545f942c3a759c69ac1dc07974f519912986509.cab] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.100.9806 Windows Insider build, not available publicly | | 30.0.100.9806 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.100.9836 || Vendor-specific build, not available publicly | | 30.0.100.9836 || Vendor-specific build, not available publicly | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.100.9862 [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/646881/igfx_win_100.9862.exe igfx_win_100.9862.exe] | | 30.0.100.9862 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/646881/igfx_win_100.9862.exe igfx_win_100.9862.exe] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.100.9864 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/4fe3445a-c248-4dc9-a877-c0d1a179497a_21df794e7a9c3ef878d5f91d99d2f0fc521a07c4.cab 4fe3445a-c248-4dc9-a877-c0d1a179497a_21df794e7a9c3ef878d5f91d99d2f0fc521a07c4.cab] | | 30.0.100.9864 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/c/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/4fe3445a-c248-4dc9-a877-c0d1a179497a_21df794e7a9c3ef878d5f91d99d2f0fc521a07c4.cab 4fe3445a-c248-4dc9-a877-c0d1a179497a_21df794e7a9c3ef878d5f91d99d2f0fc521a07c4.cab] | ||
| Line 405: | Line 413: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.101.1660 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/727284/igfx_win_101.1660.zip igfx_win_101.1660.zip] | | 30.0.101.1660 || [https://downloadmirror.intel.com/727284/igfx_win_101.1660.zip igfx_win_101.1660.zip] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.101.1732 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/ImpiCEJMnfUOX-2cFvSTjQ/1652735801/igfx_win_101.1732.exe igfx_win_101.1732.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.101.1960 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/p76iMwq0gAqHOY4cu_CQ-w/1652240726/igfx_win_101.1960.exe igfx_win_101.1960.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.101.1994 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/zh0OlcK1g6xHQAVTYWcYgw/1653677964/igfx_win_101.1994.exe igfx_win_101.1994.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.13002.1001 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/51b2695a-d5b9-4f03-864d-2a3eaaf7d5db_87a0e5e2688dc776ea288ca9c54ff9b1e3d03463.cab 51b2695a-d5b9-4f03-864d-2a3eaaf7d5db_87a0e5e2688dc776ea288ca9c54ff9b1e3d03463.cab] | | 30.0.13002.1001 || [http://download.windowsupdate.com/d/msdownload/update/driver/drvs/2021/10/51b2695a-d5b9-4f03-864d-2a3eaaf7d5db_87a0e5e2688dc776ea288ca9c54ff9b1e3d03463.cab 51b2695a-d5b9-4f03-864d-2a3eaaf7d5db_87a0e5e2688dc776ea288ca9c54ff9b1e3d03463.cab] | ||
| Line 418: | Line 432: | ||
| 30.0.13025.1000 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.1-win10-win11-64bit-oct5.exe radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.1-win10-win11-64bit-oct5.exe] | | 30.0.13025.1000 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.1-win10-win11-64bit-oct5.exe radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.1-win10-win11-64bit-oct5.exe] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.13025.5005 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.2-win10-win11-64bit-oct25.exe | | 30.0.13025.5005 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.2-win10-win11-64bit-oct25.exe radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.2-win10-win11-64bit-oct25.exe] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.13031.1000 || | | 30.0.13031.1000 || Unknown, not available | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.13031.1001 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.3-win10-win11-64bit-oct25.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.3-win10-win11-64bit-oct25.exe] | | 30.0.13031.1001 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.3-win10-win11-64bit-oct25.exe non-whql-radeon-software-adrenalin-2020-21.10.3-win10-win11-64bit-oct25.exe] | ||
| Line 453: | Line 467: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.14.7233 || [https://developer.download.nvidia.com/assets/gameworks/downloads/secure/Vulkan_Beta_Drivers/472.33_geforce_win11_win10_64bit_dch_international.exe 472.33_geforce_win11_win10_64bit_dch_international.exe] | | 30.0.14.7233 || [https://developer.download.nvidia.com/assets/gameworks/downloads/secure/Vulkan_Beta_Drivers/472.33_geforce_win11_win10_64bit_dch_international.exe 472.33_geforce_win11_win10_64bit_dch_international.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.14.7347 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/khY09URor4lxZhe-iatGVQ/1656359104/473.47-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-whql.exe 473.47-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.14.9613 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.13/496.13-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 496.13-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 30.0.14.9613 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/496.13/496.13-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 496.13-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
| Line 467: | Line 483: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.15021.1001 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/amd-software-adrenalin-edition-22.4.1-win10-win11-april5.exe amd-software-adrenalin-edition-22.4.1-win10-win11-april5.exe] | | 30.0.15021.1001 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/amd-software-adrenalin-edition-22.4.1-win10-win11-april5.exe amd-software-adrenalin-edition-22.4.1-win10-win11-april5.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.15021.11005 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/lsvGL1vIjAyHWelLmruAzw/1652239120/WHQL-AMD-Software-Adrenalin-Edition-22.5.1-Win10-Win11-May10.exe WHQL-AMD-Software-Adrenalin-Edition-22.5.1-Win10-Win11-May10.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.15021.7000 || [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/AMD-Software-Adrenalin-Edition-22.4.2-Win10-Win11-April25.exe AMD-Software-Adrenalin-Edition-22.4.2-Win10-Win11-April25.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.15.1031 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | | 30.0.15.1031 || Windows Insider build, not available publicly | ||
| Line 477: | Line 497: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 30.0.15.1215 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/512.15/512.15-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 512.15-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | | 30.0.15.1215 || [https://de.download.nvidia.com/Windows/512.15/512.15-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 512.15-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | ||
|- | |||
| 30.0.15.1277 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/02KjoowqUaFIf7rjK4OsOw/1652985871/512.77-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 512.77-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.15.1295 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/VfkMhWgSxhd6E9BPSeo9tg/1653461766/512.95-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 512.95-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.21001.3006 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/e0HTAFXZ_S_T1F6RqghHkA/1652295901/AMD-Software-Preview-Driver-May-2022.exe AMD-Software-Preview-Driver-May-2022.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.21017.1000 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/1Jn84JI2Vct37cZeRyPxXA/1654119450/whql-amd-software-adrenalin-edition-22.5.2-win10-win11-may31.exe whql-amd-software-adrenalin-edition-22.5.2-win10-win11-may31.exe] [https://drivers.amd.com/drivers/amd-software-adrenalin-edition-22.5.2-win10-win11-may23.exe amd-software-adrenalin-edition-22.5.2-win10-win11-may23.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 30.0.21023.1015 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/dj6Ty3brlp9CFMQG70V_4g/1656964125/WHQL-AMD-Software-Adrenalin-Edition-22.6.1-Win10-Win11-June29.exe WHQL-AMD-Software-Adrenalin-Edition-22.6.1-Win10-Win11-June29.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 31.0.15.1640 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/SoHcfDpg0dcAsfStKC36ew/1656359053/516.40-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 516.40-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |||
| 31.0.15.1659 || [https://nl2-dl.techpowerup.com/files/wsbukA6VPpnumOpF5txFJQ/1656964068/516.59-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe 516.59-desktop-win10-win11-64bit-international-dch-whql.exe] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 487: | Line 521: | ||
* [https://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/download/19344/intel-graphics-windows-dch-drivers.html Intel® Graphics – Windows* DCH Drivers] | * [https://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/download/19344/intel-graphics-windows-dch-drivers.html Intel® Graphics – Windows* DCH Drivers] | ||
* [https://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/download/19387/intel-graphics-beta-windows-dch-drivers.html Intel® Graphics - BETA Windows* DCH Drivers] | * [https://www.intel.com/content/www/us/en/download/19387/intel-graphics-beta-windows-dch-drivers.html Intel® Graphics - BETA Windows* DCH Drivers] | ||
* [https://www.techpowerup.com/download/drivers/ TechPowerUp driver downloads] | |||
== Libraries == | == Libraries == | ||
Latest revision as of 09:05, 22 August 2022
This page summarizes the work required for automatically scraping symbol files from Windows' graphics drivers.
Drivers
This is a list of driver versions with URLs pointing to where the drivers can be fetched. We do not distinguish between the different vendors here because the numbers are both unique between vendors (every vendor has its own convention) and not unique within a single one (sometimes 32- and 64-bit versions are shipped in separate bundles, same for different versions of Windows). Additionally Microsoft driver bundles often contain drivers from multiple vendors. Generally speaking it's impossible to tell exactly which bundle is needed given a version, they all need to be inspected to find the correct DLL.
Useful URLs
These are a few places where you can look for drivers:
- Microsoft®Update Catalog
- Intel® Graphics – Windows* DCH Drivers
- Intel® Graphics - BETA Windows* DCH Drivers
- TechPowerUp driver downloads
Libraries
The following list contains the DLLs which we find in stacks involving graphics drivers. When scraping symbols we should only care about these and ignore the vast amount of unrelated stuff that ships in the graphics bundles.
Intel
- igc32.dll
- igc64.dll
- igd10iumd32.dll
- igd10iumd64.dll
- igd11dxva32.dll
- igd11dxva64.dll
- igd9dxva32.dll
- igd9dxva64.dll
- igdgmm32.dll
- igdgmm64.dll
- igdumdim32.dll
- igdumdim64.dll
- igvk32.dll
- igvk64.dll
AMD
- aticfx32.dll
- aticfx64.dll
- atidxx32.dll
- atidxx64.dll
- atiu9pag.dll
- atiumd6a.dll
- atiumdag.dll
- atiumdva.dll
Nvidia
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvwgf2um.dll
- nvumdshim.dll
- nvdxgiwrap.dll
- nvd3d9wrap.dll
- nvinit.dll