Taskfox/Nouns: Difference between revisions
< Taskfox
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
| email | | email | ||
| Will match against the list of shipped email providers, plus a mailto: wrapper. | | Will match against the list of shipped email providers, plus a mailto: wrapper. | ||
|- | |||
| ticket-provider | |||
| Provider | |||
| tickets | |||
| Will match against the list of shipped ticket providers, for show/movie/gig/consert tickets. | |||
|- | |||
| movie-provider | |||
| Provider | |||
| movie | |||
| Will match against the list of shipped movie information providers. | |||
|- | |||
| music-provider | |||
| Provider | |||
| music | |||
| Will match against the list of shipped music information providers | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:59, 9 March 2009
Included nouns
| Noun | Type | Associated Verbs | Notes |
| search-provider | Provider | search | Will use the installed search engines, plus support for some additional shipped search providers for really rich results. If there is an installed search engine for one of the additional providers, then only the additional provider will used (as it will have richer results). |
| shopping-provider | Provider | shop | Will match against the list of shipped online shopping providers. Location awareness is especially important for this noun. |
| tab | Built-in data | tab | Will match against the titles and URLs of opened tabs. This may or may not include tabs from other windows. |
| tag | Built-in data | bookmark | Will match against already used Places tags first, with as-typed matching last. |
| socialnetwork-provider | Provider | share | Will match against the list of shipped social network providers. |
| email-provider | Provider | Will match against the list of shipped email providers, plus a mailto: wrapper. | |
| ticket-provider | Provider | tickets | Will match against the list of shipped ticket providers, for show/movie/gig/consert tickets. |
| movie-provider | Provider | movie | Will match against the list of shipped movie information providers. |
| music-provider | Provider | music | Will match against the list of shipped music information providers |
Not to be included
Only noun types that are explicitly used by shipped verbs will be included.