Taskfox/Status: Difference between revisions
< Taskfox
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This is a general guide for the development status of Taskfox. | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | {| class="fullwidth-table sortable" | ||
| style="background-color: #efefef;" | Feature/Task | | style="background-color: #efefef;" | Feature/Task | ||
| Line 54: | Line 56: | ||
| {{bug|130078}} | | {{bug|130078}} | ||
| 80% | | 80% | ||
|- | |||
| Theming | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0% | |||
|- | |||
| Mouse based UI | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0% | |||
|- | |||
| Action button/menu | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 5% | |||
|- | |||
| Preparing for localization | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0% | |||
|- | |||
| Verb modifiers | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0% | |||
|- | |||
| Usage of contexual data | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| 0% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:20, 22 April 2009
This is a general guide for the development status of Taskfox.
| Feature/Task | Bug(s) | Dependencies | Progress |
| Proof-of-concept prototype addon | 100% | ||
| Awesomebar suggestions | 70% | ||
| Task display | 30% | ||
| Detachable popup | 80% | ||
| Verbs | 1% | ||
| Nouns | 1% | ||
| Metrics of Ubiquity usage | ticket 409 | 20% | |
| Detail providers | 1% | ||
| Detail detection | 90% | ||
| Detail display | bug 130078 | 80% | |
| Theming | 0% | ||
| Mouse based UI | 0% | ||
| Action button/menu | 5% | ||
| Preparing for localization | 0% | ||
| Verb modifiers | 0% | ||
| Usage of contexual data | 0% |