Mobile/Fennec/Sprints: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
< Mobile‎ | Fennec
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Line 1: Line 1:
== Current Sprint  ==
== Current Sprint  ==


{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 659px; height: 730px;"
{| style="width: 659px; height: 730px;" class="fullwidth-table sortable"
|-
|-
| width="25%" | '''Description'''  
| width="25%" | '''Description'''  
Line 71: Line 71:
| mfinkle  
| mfinkle  
| small  
| small  
| 1
| 1  
|
|  
| patch for review (gavin)
| patch for review (gavin)
|-
|-
Line 117: Line 117:
| Find in page  
| Find in page  
| phrase not found" too long ({{bug|500845}}); finish layout of the bar ({{bug|507051}}); scroll to found item ({{bug|500781}}); better styling for the thing found; provide a way to launch the findbar  
| phrase not found" too long ({{bug|500845}}); finish layout of the bar ({{bug|507051}}); scroll to found item ({{bug|500781}}); better styling for the thing found; provide a way to launch the findbar  
| kanth
| kanth  
|  
|  
| 2  
| 2  
Line 128: Line 128:
| small  
| small  
| 3  
| 3  
| ?  
| &nbsp;?  
|  
|  
|-
| Remove "unsorted bookmarks" from the bookmark manager
| {{bug|508705}}
| ?
|
| 1
|
|-
|}
|}



Revision as of 23:59, 5 August 2009

Current Sprint

Description Bug People Size Priority Target Status
Override Prompt Service bug 489423 fabrice, mfinkle medium 1 b3
Enable Adding Search Providers bug 477620 vivien large 3 b3 in progress
Method for arbitrary zooming bug 478038 bcombee, mfinkle medium 2 1.0 in progress
Update the First-run Page bug 491865 width issues, bug 477109 animated madhava, sean medium 1 1.0 first draft done
make form-filling easier bug 486184 vivien large 1 1.0 patch to review (mfinkle)
notification bar per tab bug 453470 vivien medium
1.0 patch to review (mfinkle)
tab-bar breaks for more than 4 tabs bug 470303

1 1.0 waiting for tilecache
Use border-image for buttons bug 508586 mfinkle small 1 patch for review (gavin)
visual inidication of new tab opening bug 477707 gavin? small 3 1.0-
layout of httpauth bug 486693 gavin
2 b3
Scroll Indicators bug 461843 bcombee medium 2 b3 waiting for tilecache
revise bookmarking UI bug 494491 gavin medium 1 1.0
Add-on installation confirmation dialog bug 489569 mfinkle medium 2 b3
Find in page phrase not found" too long (bug 500845); finish layout of the bar (bug 507051); scroll to found item (bug 500781); better styling for the thing found; provide a way to launch the findbar kanth 2

Final polish on add-ons manager bug 489229 mfinkle? small 3  ?
Remove "unsorted bookmarks" from the bookmark manager bug 508705 ? 1

Sprint #1 (Jul 27th)

Description Bug People Size Priority Target Status
Cleanup Toggles bug 506730 madhava, sean, mfinkle small 2 b3 done!
Cleanup Search Engines bug 496656, bug 491627 mfinkle, sean small 1 b3 done!
Changes for Portrait Layout bug 506720, bug 496896 is related mfinkle  small 3
done!
Colors for Notification Bars bug 479111 madhava, vivien small 2 b3 done!
get bookmarks button out of the titlebar bug 494191 mfinkle, gavin medium 1 b3? done!
make form-filling easier bug 486184 vivien large 1 1.0 patch to review (mfinkle)
pushed to next sprint
notification bar per tab bug 453470 vivien medium
1.0 patch to review (mfinkle)
pushed to next sprint