JavaScript:SpiderMonkey:PathToFirefox4: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| all | | all | ||
|- | |||
| Browser Green Tinderbox | |||
| 6 | |||
| dmandelin | |||
|- | |||
| Tracer Integration | |||
| 2 | |||
| dvander | |||
|- | |||
| X64 JIT Backend | |||
| 2 | |||
| (sstangl / ??) | |||
|- | |||
| JSStackFrame Evisceration | |||
| ??? | |||
| lwagner et al. | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Debugger === | === Debugger === | ||
Revision as of 23:17, 8 July 2010
Shipping This Year's JS Work
We have 6 weeks to land all major remaining work for Firefox 4.
JaegerMonkey
The goal for JaegerMonkey is to land all major optimizations and have reasonable conformance (minor regressions ok) to put in a beta.
| Task | Size (wks) | Candidate Assignee |
| more x86 optimizations | 6 | all |
| Browser Green Tinderbox | 6 | dmandelin |
| Tracer Integration | 2 | dvander |
| X64 JIT Backend | 2 | (sstangl / ??) |
| JSStackFrame Evisceration | ??? | lwagner et al. |
Debugger
- JM Debugger (adrake)
- JSD2