Android/Status: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Status===
The most up-to-date info can be found in Bugzilla: http://bit.ly/blocking-android
===Bugs===
===Bugs===


Line 65: Line 68:
| {{bug|563957}}
| {{bug|563957}}
| Context menu on a long tap
| Context menu on a long tap
! need patch
! preliminary fix
| alexp
| alexp
|-
|-
| -
| -
| Support installation to SD card
| Support installation to SD card
! need bug
! fixed
| alexp
| alexp
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 88:
| {{bug|564327}}
| {{bug|564327}}
| Add Android widgets backend
| Add Android widgets backend
! need patch  
! r?
| mwu
| roc
|-
| {{bug|569402}}
| Show notifications in the Status Bar
! need patch
| alexp
|-
|-
|}
|}
200

edits