QA/Test Automation/2010Q4 workweek: Difference between revisions
< QA | Test Automation
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Meetings) |
|||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/33H4JCcOOv Work Week Goals & Setup] | | [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/33H4JCcOOv Work Week Goals & Setup] | ||
| Nov. 8th - 2:00pm | | Nov. 8th - 2:00pm | ||
| Defining the goals for the work week and clearing open dependencies | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
| [http://etherpad.mozilla.com:9000/33H4JCcOOv Work Week Goals & Setup] (Part II) | |||
| Nov. 8th - 10:00am | |||
| Defining the goals for the work week and clearing open dependencies | | Defining the goals for the work week and clearing open dependencies | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
Revision as of 00:26, 9 November 2010
Overview
| Date: | Nov. 8th - Nov. 12th 2010 |
| Attendees: | Aaron Train, Al Billings, Anthony Hughes, Dave Hunt, David Burns, Geo Mealer, Henrik Skupin, Stephen Donner |
Meetings
Dial in:
# 650-903-0800 or 650-215-1282 x92 Conf# 315 (US/INTL) # 1-800-707-2533 (pin 369) Conf# 315 (US)
| Meeting | Schedule | Topic |
| Kick-Off | Nov. 8th - 10:00am | Schedule for this week |
| Work Week Goals & Setup | Nov. 8th - 2:00pm | Defining the goals for the work week and clearing open dependencies |
| Work Week Goals & Setup (Part II) | Nov. 8th - 10:00am | Defining the goals for the work week and clearing open dependencies |
| Mozmill Lunch | Nov. 9th - 12:30pm | Mozmill 2.0 and WebDriver integration |
| QA Staff and Test Automation | Nov. 10th - 1:30pm | Defining road map and project assignments |
| Waving Good-By | Nov. 11th - 3:00pm | What do we have accomplished during the week |