Features/Services: Difference between revisions
< Features
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
PMs and relevant teams should review these lists by '''Friday, April 15th''' and: | PMs and relevant teams should review these lists by '''Friday, April 15th''' and: | ||
# add/modify/remove items as needed | # add/modify/remove items as needed | ||
# sort the items by priority order from most to least important | # sort the items by priority order from most to least important | ||
Note that this is in addition to the P1/P2/P3 bucketing, | Note that this is in addition to the P1/P2/P3 bucketing, and everything should end up in a no-ties rank ordering (1, 2, 3, etc.) '''Where there are currently ties (for example: multiple ''P1 (1)'' items) please resolve these so the P1 items have no ties.''' | ||
If you have any questions, please contact [[User:Dria|Deb]]. | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 950px" | {| class="fullwidth-table sortable" style="width: 950px" | ||
| Line 24: | Line 20: | ||
| {{Pr1}} (2) | | {{Pr1}} (2) | ||
| Dan Mills | | Dan Mills | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Sharing | | Sharing | ||
| Line 40: | Line 30: | ||
| Services | | Services | ||
| [[Firefox/Features/Instant_Sync|Instant Sync (engine specific sync heuristics)]] | | [[Firefox/Features/Instant_Sync|Instant Sync (engine specific sync heuristics)]] | ||
| {{Pr1}} (2) | |||
| Ragavan Srinivasan | |||
|- | |||
| Web Apps | |||
| Services | |||
| Web App SDK | |||
| {{Pr1}} (2) | | {{Pr1}} (2) | ||
| Ragavan Srinivasan | | Ragavan Srinivasan | ||
| Line 54: | Line 50: | ||
| {{Pr1}} (4) | | {{Pr1}} (4) | ||
| Ragavan Srinivasan | | Ragavan Srinivasan | ||
|- | |||
| Web Apps | |||
| Services | |||
| Payments | |||
| {{Pr1}} (4) | |||
| Ragavan Srinivasan | |||
|- | |||
| Privacy | |||
| Services | |||
| [[Privacy/Features/Master Password Requirement for Sync|Require master password when using Sync]] | |||
| {{Pr2}} | |||
| Sid Stamm | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sync | | Sync | ||
| Line 84: | Line 92: | ||
| {{Pr2}} | | {{Pr2}} | ||
| Ragavan Srinivasan | | Ragavan Srinivasan | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Web Apps | | Web Apps | ||
Revision as of 23:59, 11 April 2011
PMs and relevant teams should review these lists by Friday, April 15th and:
- add/modify/remove items as needed
- sort the items by priority order from most to least important
Note that this is in addition to the P1/P2/P3 bucketing, and everything should end up in a no-ties rank ordering (1, 2, 3, etc.) Where there are currently ties (for example: multiple P1 (1) items) please resolve these so the P1 items have no ties.
If you have any questions, please contact Deb.
| Roadmap | Team | Feature | Rank | Owner |
| Identity | Services | Verified email service (ID service back-end) | P1 (2) | Dan Mills |
| Sharing | Services | Sharing backend service | P1 (2) | Bryan Clark |
| Sync | Services | Instant Sync (engine specific sync heuristics) | P1 (2) | Ragavan Srinivasan |
| Web Apps | Services | Web App SDK | P1 (2) | Ragavan Srinivasan |
| Sync | Services | Deauthorize device from syncing (e.g. lost phone) from Firefox and Account Portal | P1 (3) | Ragavan Srinivasan |
| Sync | Services | Improve Sync setup process | P1 (4) | Ragavan Srinivasan |
| Web Apps | Services | Payments | P1 (4) | Ragavan Srinivasan |
| Privacy | Services | Require master password when using Sync | P2 | Sid Stamm |
| Sync | Services | Push to mobile | P2 | Ragavan Srinivasan |
| Sync | Services | Add-ons Sync | P2 | Ragavan Srinivasan |
| Sync | Services | Favicons Sync | P2 | Ragavan Srinivasan |
| Sync | Services | Web apps Sync | P2 | Ragavan Srinivasan |
| Sync | Services | Web apps localStorage Sync | P2 | Ragavan Srinivasan |
| Web Apps | Services | Sync App to Phone | P2 | Ragavan Srinivasan |