76
edits
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| ''In:'' | | ''In:'' | ||
| | | addIdleObserver() | ||
| * Requested idle time in seconds. * Idle callback function. * Active callback function. | |||
| Web pages can use the idle state knowledge for malicious purposes. A fuzz time has been added to both the idle and active nofications to prevent this so this. | |||
|- | |||
| ''In:'' | |||
| removeIdleObserver() | |||
| Time in seconds after which to recieve an idle notification. Callback function when the user is idle for the requested time. Callback function when the user is active. | | Time in seconds after which to recieve an idle notification. Callback function when the user is idle for the requested time. Callback function when the user is active. | ||
| Web pages can use the idle state knowledge for malicious purposes. A fuzz time has been added to both the idle and active nofications to prevent this so this. | | Web pages can use the idle state knowledge for malicious purposes. A fuzz time has been added to both the idle and active nofications to prevent this so this. | ||
edits