Calendar:SMB Event Dialog - Recurrence Dialog: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 217: | Line 217: | ||
| ~Jeden Arbeitstag | | ~Jeden Arbeitstag | ||
| Needs to be configurable -> (Option?) | | Needs to be configurable -> (Option?) | ||
|} | |||
=== 4. No End Date - RadioButton> === | |||
{| border="2" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="margin: 1em 1em 1em 0; border: 1px #cccccc solid; border-collapse: collapse; width: 100%" | |||
|- | |||
| width="200" bgcolor="#dddddd" | '''Property''' || bgcolor="#dddddd" | '''State''' || bgcolor="#dddddd" | '''Comment''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''Selected:''' | |||
| Yes, by default | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| Rowspan="2" | '''RadioButton Label:''' | |||
| ~No end date | |||
| EN-US | |||
|- | |||
| ~Kein Enddatum | |||
| DE | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:58, 11 January 2007
Enterprise Recurrence Dialog UI Specification
| Specification Status | |
| Author | Christian Jansen |
| Last Change | Chris 06:05, 31 October 2006 (PST) |
| Status | Preliminary |
Abstract
This specification covers the UI of the Enterprise Recurrence dialog.
References
- Test Case Specification
Detailed Specification
This specification is divided into five sections. Section 1 describes the general aspects of the dialog. Sections 2 - 5 cover focus on recurrence creation.
The Recurrence Dialog
+-----------------------------------------------+
1. -> | Event Recurrence X |
+-----------------------------------------------+
| |
2. -> | +- Recurrence Pattern ------------------+ | |
| | | |
| | Repeat: [ Daily \/ ] | |
| | x Every: [1 ] Day(s) | |
| | o Every weekday | |
| +------------------------------------------+ |
| |
3. -> | +- Range ----------------------------------+ |
| | x No end date | |
| | 0 Create: [5] Event(s) | |
| | O Repeat until: [11.10.2006 \/ ] | |
| +------------------------------------------+ |
| |
4. -> | Preview |
| March 2006 April 2006 May 2006 |
| M T W T F S S | M T W T F S S | M T W T F S S |
| 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 | 1 2 3 4 X 6 7 |
| 1 2 3 X 5 6 7 | 1 2 3 X 5 6 7 | 1 X 3 4 5 X 7 |
| 1 X 3 4 5 6 7 | 1 2 3 4 X 6 7 | 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 |
| 1 2 3 4 5 | 1 2 3 4 5 | 1 2 3 4 |
+-----------------------------------------------+
5. -> | [ Remove Recurrences ] [[ OK ]] [ Cancel ] |
+-----------------------------------------------+
1. Dialog
| Property | State |
| Type: |
|
| Title EN-US: | Event Recurrence |
| Title GER: | Ereignis Wiederholung |
2. Recurrence Pattern Group Box
| Property | State |
| Contains: |
recurrence patterns |
| Title EN-US: | Recurrence Pattern |
| Title GER: | Wiederholungstyp |
3. Range of Recurrence Group box
| Property | State |
| Displays: |
Repeat patterns |
| Title EN-US: | Range of Recurrence |
| Title GER: | Wiederholungszeitraum |
"4. Preview"
| Property | State |
| Month displayed initially: | 3 |
| Resizing the dialog: | displays additional months |
5. "Remove Recurrence" Button
| Property | State |
| Displayed: | If a recurrence is assigned to an event |
| On Click: | Deletes all recurrences of the event. |
| State: | Normal |
| EN-US: | ~Remove Recurrence |
| Ger: | Wiederholungen ~entfernen |
Daily Recurrences
1. "Repeat" Drop Down List Box
| Property | State |
| Item Selected | Daily |
| Items |
Daily Weekly Monthly Yearly Depending on the item selected additional user interface elements are displayed below the drop down listbox. |
2. Repeat Every N Days Option
| Property | State | Comment |
| Selected: | Yes, by default | |
| Text Field: |
* Default Value: 1 * Min. Value: 1 * Max. Value: 999 * Characters Allowed: 1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,0 * Disabled: If 3 is selected |
|
| RadioButton Label: | ~Every Days | |
| ~Alle Tage(e) |
3. Every weekday - RadioButton>
| Property | State | Comment |
| RadioButton Label: | Every ~Weekday | EN-US |
| ~Jeden Arbeitstag | Needs to be configurable -> (Option?) |
4. No End Date - RadioButton>
| Property | State | Comment |
| Selected: | Yes, by default | |
| RadioButton Label: | ~No end date | EN-US |
| ~Kein Enddatum | DE |
