Blocklisting/PluginBlocks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Moving to table format) |
(Java tables) |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
== Java == | == Java == | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
! ID || Type || Platform || Firefox versions || Plugin versions | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p80 p80] || Softblock || Windows, Linux || All || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p80 p80] || Softblock || Windows, Linux || All || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U2 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p85 p85] || Softblock || Mac OS || All || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p119 p119] || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p119 p119] || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p123 p123] || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p125 p125] || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p125 p125] || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p132 p132] || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p134 p134] || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p138 p138] || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U6 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p180 p180] || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || Java 7 U7 - Java 7 U8 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p182 p182] || CTP || Windows || 17.0 - * || Java 7 U7 - Java 7 U8 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p184 p184] || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || Java 7 U7 - Java 7 U8 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p186 p186] || CTP || Windows || 17.0 - * || Java 6 U33 - Java 6 U36 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p188 p188] || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U36 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p190 p190] || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || Java 6 U33 - Java 6 U36 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p210 p210] || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U7 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p212 p212] || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U7 | |||
|- | |||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p214 p214] || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U7 | |||
|} | |||
'''Summary:''' | '''Summary:''' | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | |||
* | ! Type || Platform || Firefox versions || Plugin versions | ||
|- | |||
| Softblock || All || All || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | |||
|- | |||
| Softblock || All || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U32 | |||
|- | |||
| CTP || All || 17.0 - * || Java 6 U33 - Java 6 U36 | |||
|- | |||
| Softblock || Windows, Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U7 | |||
|- | |||
| Softblock || Mac || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U7 | |||
|- | |||
| CTP || All || 17.0 - * || Java 7 U7 - Java 7 U8 | |||
|} | |||
== Silverlight == | == Silverlight == | ||
Revision as of 21:04, 8 January 2013
Current Plugin Blocks
Adobe Flash
| ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| p94 | Infobar | Mac OS | All | 0 - 10.2.159.1 |
| p160 | Infobar | Windows | 4.0 - 16.* | 0 - 10.2.9999 |
| p176 | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 19.0a1 - * | 0 - 10.3.183.18.999 |
| p178 | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 19.0a1 - * | 11.0 - 11.4.402.286.999 |
Java
| ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| p80 | Softblock | Windows, Linux | All | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 |
| p80 | Softblock | Windows, Linux | All | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U2 |
| p85 | Softblock | Mac OS | All | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 |
| p119 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 |
| p119 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 |
| p123 | Softblock | Mac OS | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 |
| p125 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 |
| p125 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 |
| p132 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 |
| p134 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 |
| p138 | Softblock | Mac OS | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U6 |
| p180 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | Java 7 U7 - Java 7 U8 |
| p182 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | Java 7 U7 - Java 7 U8 |
| p184 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | Java 7 U7 - Java 7 U8 |
| p186 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | Java 6 U33 - Java 6 U36 |
| p188 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U36 |
| p190 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | Java 6 U33 - Java 6 U36 |
| p210 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U7 |
| p212 | Softblock | Mac OS | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U7 |
| p214 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U7 |
Summary:
| Type | Platform | Firefox versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Softblock | All | All | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 |
| Softblock | All | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U32 |
| CTP | All | 17.0 - * | Java 6 U33 - Java 6 U36 |
| Softblock | Windows, Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U7 |
| Softblock | Mac | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U7 |
| CTP | All | 17.0 - * | Java 7 U7 - Java 7 U8 |
Silverlight
- [p129][Softblock][Mac OS] Versions 0 - 5.0.99999. All Firefox versions.
- [p152][CTP/Infobar][Windows] Versions 0 - 4.1.10328.0. All Firefox versions.
- [p154][CTP/Infobar][Windows] Versions 5.0 - 5.1.10410.0. All Firefox versions.
Adobe Reader
- [p89][Softblock][Mac OS] Versions 0 - 10.1.3. All Firefox versions.
- [p156][CTP/Infobar][Windows] Versions 0 - 9.5.1. All Firefox versions.
- [p158][CTP/Infobar][Windows] Versions 10.0 - 10.1.3. All Firefox versions.
- [p???][Softblock][Mac OS] Version 11.0.0. All Firefox versions. Staged.