Blocklisting/PluginBlocks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | ||
! ID || Type || Platform || Firefox versions || Plugin versions | ! ID || Type || Platform || Firefox versions || SeaMonkey versions || Plugin versions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p94 p94] || Infobar || Mac OS || 0 - 17.* || 0 - 10.2.159.1 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p94 p94] || Infobar || Mac OS || 0 - 17.* || || 0 - 10.2.159.1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p160 p160] || Infobar || Windows || 4.0 - 16.* || 0 - 10.2.9999 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p160 p160] || Infobar || Windows || 4.0 - 16.* || ||0 - 10.2.9999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p176 p176] || CTP || Windows, Mac OS || 20.0a1 - * || 10.3 - 10.3.183.18.999 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p176 p176] || CTP || Windows, Mac OS || 20.0a1 - * || ||10.3 - 10.3.183.18.999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p178 p178] || CTP || Windows, Mac OS || 20.0a1 - * || 11.0 - 11.4.402.286.999 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p178 p178] || CTP || Windows, Mac OS || 20.0a1 - * || ||11.0 - 11.4.402.286.999 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/blocked/p260 p260] || CTP || Windows, Mac OS || 18.0a1 - * || 0 - 10.2.9999 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/en-US/firefox/blocked/p260 p260] || CTP || Windows, Mac OS || 18.0a1 - * || 2.15a1 - * ||0 - 10.2.9999 | ||
|- | |||
| ??? || CTP || Windows, Mac OS || 20.0a1 - * || 2.17a1 - *||10.3.183.19 - 10.3.183.42 ''Staged'' | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:09, 22 February 2013
Current Plugin Blocks
This only covers major plugins. For more information it's best to read blocklist.xml from the profile folder, or the full list of blocked add-ons.
Adobe Flash
| ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | SeaMonkey versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| p94 | Infobar | Mac OS | 0 - 17.* | 0 - 10.2.159.1 | |
| p160 | Infobar | Windows | 4.0 - 16.* | 0 - 10.2.9999 | |
| p176 | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 20.0a1 - * | 10.3 - 10.3.183.18.999 | |
| p178 | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 20.0a1 - * | 11.0 - 11.4.402.286.999 | |
| p260 | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 18.0a1 - * | 2.15a1 - * | 0 - 10.2.9999 |
| ??? | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 20.0a1 - * | 2.17a1 - * | 10.3.183.19 - 10.3.183.42 Staged |
Java
| ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| p80 | Softblock | Windows, Linux | All | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 |
| p80 | Softblock | Windows, Linux | All | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U2 |
| p85 | Softblock | Mac OS | All | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 |
| p119 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 |
| p119 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 |
| p123 | Softblock | Mac OS | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 |
| p125 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 |
| p125 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 |
| p132 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 |
| p134 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 |
| p138 | Softblock | Mac OS | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U6 |
| p180 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 |
| p182 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 |
| p184 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 |
| p186 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 |
| p188 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U38 |
| p190 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 |
| p210 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U7 |
| p212 | Softblock | Mac OS | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U7 |
| p214 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U7 |
Summary:
| Type | Platform | Firefox versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|
| Softblock | All | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U32 |
| Softblock | Windows, Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U7 |
| Softblock | Mac | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U7 |
| Softblock | All | All | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 |
| CTP | All | 17.0 - * | Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 |
| CTP | All | 17.0 - * | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 |
Silverlight
| ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| p129 | Softblock | Mac OS | All | 0 - 5.0.99999 |
| p152 | CTP/Infobar | Windows | All | 0 - 4.1.10328.0 |
| p154 | CTP/Infobar | Windows | All | 5.0 - 5.1.10410.0 |
Adobe Reader
| ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| p89 | Softblock | Mac OS | All | 0 - 10.1.3 |
| p156 | CTP/Infobar | Windows | All | 0 - 9.5.1 |
| p158 | CTP/Infobar | Windows | All | 10.0 - 10.1.3 |
| p252 | Softblock | Mac OS | All | 11.0.0 - 11.0.01 |