Blocklisting/PluginBlocks: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→Java) |
|||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | ||
! ID || Type || Platform || Firefox versions || Plugin versions | ! ID || Stg ID || Type || Platform || Firefox versions || SeaMonkey versions || Plugin versions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p80 p80] || Softblock || Windows, Linux || All || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p80 p80] || || Softblock || Windows, Linux || All || All || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p80 p80] || Softblock || Windows, Linux || All || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U2 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p80 p80] || || Softblock || Windows, Linux || All || All || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p85 p85] || Softblock || Mac OS || All || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p85 p85] || || Softblock || Mac OS || All || All || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p119 p119] || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p119 p119] || || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p119 p119] || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p119 p119] || || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p123 p123] || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p123 p123] || || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p125 p125] || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p125 p125] || || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p125 p125] || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p125 p125] || || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p132 p132] || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p132 p132] || || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p134 p134] || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p134 p134] || || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p138 p138] || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U6 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p138 p138] || || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p180 p180] || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p180 p180] || || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p182 p182] || CTP || Windows || 17.0 - * || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p182 p182] || || CTP || Windows || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p184 p184] || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p184 p184] || || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p186 p186] || CTP || Windows || 17.0 - * || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p186 p186] || || CTP || Windows || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p188 p188] || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U38 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p188 p188] || || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p190 p190] || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p190 p190] || || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p210 p210] || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U7 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p210 p210] || || Softblock || Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p212 p212] || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U7 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p212 p212] || || Softblock || Mac OS || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p214 p214] || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U7 | | [https://addons.mozilla.org/firefox/blocked/p214 p214] || || Softblock || Windows || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U7 | ||
|- | |||
| ''Stg'' || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p283 p283] || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U12 - Java 7 U15 | |||
|- | |||
| ''Stg'' || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p283 p285] || CTP || Windows || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U12 - Java 7 U15 | |||
|- | |||
| ''Stg'' || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p283 p287] || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U12 - Java 7 U15 | |||
|- | |||
| ''Stg'' || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p283 p289] || CTP || Mac OS || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U39 - Java 6 U41 | |||
|- | |||
| ''Stg'' || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p283 p291] || CTP || Windows || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U39 - Java 6 U41 | |||
|- | |||
| ''Stg'' || [https://addons-dev.allizom.org/firefox/blocked/p283 p293] || CTP || Linux || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U39 - Java 6 U41 | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 70: | Line 82: | ||
{| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | {| border="1" cellpadding="3" cellspacing="0" | ||
! Type || Platform || Firefox versions || Plugin versions | ! Type || Platform || Firefox versions || SeaMonkey versions || Plugin versions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Softblock || All || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U32 | | Softblock || All || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U32 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Softblock || Windows, Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U7 | | Softblock || Windows, Linux || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Softblock || Mac || 0.1 - 17.* || Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U7 | | Softblock || Mac || 0.1 - 17.* || || Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Softblock || All || All || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | | Softblock || All || All || || Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CTP || All || 17.0 - * || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 | | CTP || All || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 (Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U41 ''Staged'') | ||
|- | |- | ||
| CTP || All || 17.0 - * || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | | CTP || All || 17.0 - * || 2.14 - * || Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 (Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U15 ''Staged'') | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:55, 22 February 2013
Current Plugin Blocks
This only covers major plugins. For more information it's best to read blocklist.xml from the profile folder, or the full list of blocked add-ons.
Adobe Flash
| ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | SeaMonkey versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| p94 | Infobar | Mac OS | 0 - 17.* | 0 - 10.2.159.1 | |
| p160 | Infobar | Windows | 4.0 - 16.* | 0 - 10.2.9999 | |
| p176 | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 20.0a1 - * | 10.3 - 10.3.183.18.999 | |
| p178 | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 20.0a1 - * | 11.0 - 11.4.402.286.999 | |
| p260 | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 18.0a1 - * | 2.15a1 - * | 0 - 10.2.9999 |
| ??? | CTP | Windows, Mac OS | 20.0a1 - * | 2.17a1 - * | 10.3.183.19 - 10.3.183.42 Staged |
Java
| ID | Stg ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | SeaMonkey versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| p80 | Softblock | Windows, Linux | All | All | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | |
| p80 | Softblock | Windows, Linux | All | All | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U2 | |
| p85 | Softblock | Mac OS | All | All | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | |
| p119 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | ||
| p119 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | ||
| p123 | Softblock | Mac OS | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | ||
| p125 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U32 | ||
| p125 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U4 | ||
| p132 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | ||
| p134 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U5 - Java 7 U6 | ||
| p138 | Softblock | Mac OS | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U6 | ||
| p180 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | |
| p182 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | |
| p184 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 | |
| p186 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 | |
| p188 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U38 | |
| p190 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 | |
| p210 | Softblock | Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U7 | ||
| p212 | Softblock | Mac OS | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U7 | ||
| p214 | Softblock | Windows | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U7 | ||
| Stg | p283 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U12 - Java 7 U15 |
| Stg | p285 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U12 - Java 7 U15 |
| Stg | p287 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U12 - Java 7 U15 |
| Stg | p289 | CTP | Mac OS | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U39 - Java 6 U41 |
| Stg | p291 | CTP | Windows | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U39 - Java 6 U41 |
| Stg | p293 | CTP | Linux | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U39 - Java 6 U41 |
Summary:
| Type | Platform | Firefox versions | SeaMonkey versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Softblock | All | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U32 | |
| Softblock | Windows, Linux | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U7 | |
| Softblock | Mac | 0.1 - 17.* | Java 7 U1 - Java 7 U7 | |
| Softblock | All | All | Java 6 U0 - Java 6 U30 | |
| CTP | All | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U38 (Java 6 U31 - Java 6 U41 Staged) |
| CTP | All | 17.0 - * | 2.14 - * | Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U11 (Java 7 U0 - Java 7 U15 Staged) |
Silverlight
| ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| p129 | Softblock | Mac OS | All | 0 - 5.0.99999 |
| p152 | CTP/Infobar | Windows | All | 0 - 4.1.10328.0 |
| p154 | CTP/Infobar | Windows | All | 5.0 - 5.1.10410.0 |
Adobe Reader
| ID | Type | Platform | Firefox versions | Plugin versions |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| p89 | Softblock | Mac OS | All | 0 - 10.1.3 |
| p156 | CTP/Infobar | Windows | All | 0 - 9.5.1 |
| p158 | CTP/Infobar | Windows | All | 10.0 - 10.1.3 |
| p252 | Softblock | Mac OS | All | 11.0.0 - 11.0.01 |