L10n:Teams:cbk: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
| RJ Ian, Sevilla | | RJ Ian, Sevilla | ||
| rjian@mozillaph.org | | rjian@mozillaph.org | ||
| | | Chavacano Lead | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
|- | |||
| RJ Ian, Sevilla | |||
| rjian@mozillaph.org | |||
| Chavacano Lead | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:37, 2 May 2013
Chavacano (cbk)
Team website: http://mozilla.locamotion.org/cbk/
Status:
- The language is still in approval stages
- Forming team
- Informing others interested
- Creating tools
Active team members
| Name | Role | Hg Access? | SVN Access? | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Your Name | yourname@example.com | Toolkit/Browser Owner | YES; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug) | YES (Add link to bug) |
| RJ Ian, Sevilla | rjian@mozillaph.org | Chavacano Lead |
|- | RJ Ian, Sevilla | rjian@mozillaph.org | Chavacano Lead | | |}
Localizers in training
| Name | Project assignment | |
|---|---|---|
| Your Name | yourname@example.com | SUMO localization |
| row 2, cell 1 | row 2, cell 2 | row 2, cell 3 |
Active projects
Which mozilla projects is your community actively localizing? Please add links to dashboards for these projects.
L10n kit
Please list here the tools your team uses, as well as links to your L10n assets (e.g., translation memories, termbases, style guides, etc.).
- Tools
- Pootle
- Translation Memory
- Glossary
- Style Guide
How to join this l10n team
Five steps for newcomers to learn how to join your l10n team
Team communication
Please add mailing lists, community websites, etc.
Finally, include the following line with your locale code at the end of your page:
<noinclude>[[category:L10n Teams|your_locale_code]]</noinclude>
This ensures that your team's page is indexed in the Teams directory on wiki.mozilla.org/L10n:Teams.