L10n:Teams:aym: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Mozilla Peru is assuming management of this project)
No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:


{| border="1" class="wikitable"
{| border="1" class="wikitable"
|
|-
! Name
! Email
! Project assignment
|-
|-
| Walter Cutipa
| Walter Cutipa
| system.walter [AT) gmail.com
| system.walter [AT) gmail.com
| Firefox Aurora
| Firefox Aurora
| NO
| NO
|}
|}



Revision as of 01:52, 29 May 2013


Aymara (aym)

ENGLISH: Localization team for Firefox to Aymara, a language spoken by native communities in Bolivia, Peru and Chile.

Presentation (in Spanish): http://mozilla.pe/aymara1

ESPAÑOL: Equipo de traducción de Firefox al Aymara, un idioma hablado por comunidades de Bolivia, Perú y Chile.

Presentación: http://mozilla.pe/aymara1

Active team members

Name Email Role Hg Access? SVN Access?
Juan Eladio Sánchez Rosas jesanchez [AT) mozilla.pe Toolkit/Browser Owner YES; Level 1 L10n (Add link to bug) YES (Add link to bug)

Localizers in training

Name Email Project assignment
Walter Cutipa system.walter [AT) gmail.com Firefox Aurora

Active projects

L10n kit

Additional info