Socorro:Releases: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239)" | '''Loaded on''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239)" | '''Loaded on''' | ||
| style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239)" | '''Current Status''' | | style="background: rgb(239, 239, 239)" | '''Current Status''' | ||
|- | |||
| [[Socorro:Releases/54|54]] | |||
| Wednesday, July 10 2013 | |||
| Wednesday, July 03 2013 (EOD) | |||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=54&product=Socorro bugs], [https://github.com/mozilla/socorro/compare/stage...master commits], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-master/lastSuccessfulBuild/ build] | |||
| [https://crash-stats-dev.allizom.org dev] | |||
| ready for testing | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Socorro:Releases/53|53]] | | [[Socorro:Releases/53|53]] | ||
| Wednesday, July 03 2013 | | Wednesday, July 03 2013 | ||
| Wednesday, June 27 2013 (EOD) | | Wednesday, June 27 2013 (EOD) | ||
| [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=53&product=Socorro bugs], [https://github.com/mozilla/socorro/compare/ | | [https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/buglist.cgi?query_format=advanced&target_milestone=53&product=Socorro bugs], [https://github.com/mozilla/socorro/compare/52...stage commits], [https://ci.mozilla.org/job/socorro-release/lastSuccessfulBuild/ build] | ||
| [https://crash-stats | | [https://crash-stats.allizom.org stage] | ||
| ready for testing | | ready for testing | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Socorro:Releases/52|52]] | | [[Socorro:Releases/52|52]] | ||
Revision as of 22:38, 10 July 2013
This is a page for tracking Socorro Releases. The process used is documented on the Socorro Release Process page. The current release manager is lonnen.
Release Tracking
| Name | Scheduled Release Date | Scheduled Freeze Date | Links | Loaded on | Current Status |
| 54 | Wednesday, July 10 2013 | Wednesday, July 03 2013 (EOD) | bugs, commits, build | dev | ready for testing |
| 53 | Wednesday, July 03 2013 | Wednesday, June 27 2013 (EOD) | bugs, commits, build | stage | ready for testing |
| 52 | Wednesday, June 27 2013 | Wednesday, June 20 2013 (EOD) | bugs, commits, build, bug, tag | prod | Released |