User:Asasaki:B2GBuilds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
| | | | ||
| jsmith | | jsmith | ||
|- | |||
| ? | |||
| tarako build {{bug|956631}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| ttsai | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:22, 24 January 2014
Work in progress
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? | Bug owner |
| all | FOTA updates bug 958202 - 1.3 blocker | QA | aki | ||||
| ? | debug desktop builds bug 956451 | gary kwong | simone |
Blocked
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| v1.2 and also v1.3 | B2G Emulator builds on OSX bug 905742 - blocked, see [comment 33] | dylan + security group | ||||
| v1.3 | flatfish bug 910128 - Approved but blocked on bug 904377 | |||||
| v1.3 | hamachi limited memory (for tarako) bug 950681 - blocked on bug 959838 | joe cheng |
Work not started or prioritized
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| 1.3t | 1.3t branching | Joe Cheng | ||||
| v1.2 | FxOS Simulator bug 920198 - Approved | third-party app developers | ||||
| v1.3 | FxOS Simulator bug 920198 - Approved | third-party app developers | ||||
| ? | partner customization build bug 865323 | jsmith | ||||
| ? | tarako build bug 956631 | ttsai |