User:Asasaki:B2GBuilds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| gary kwong | | gary kwong | ||
| simone | | simone | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| jb emulator tests {{bug|912249}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| jgriffin | |||
| kmoir | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| who can be granted access to "emulator-ics" and "emulator-jb" builds? {{bug|917621}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| releng | |||
| jishnu | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:14, 4 February 2014
Work in progress
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? | Bug owner |
| ? | debug desktop builds bug 956451 | gary kwong | simone | ||||
| jb emulator tests bug 912249 | jgriffin | kmoir | |||||
| who can be granted access to "emulator-ics" and "emulator-jb" builds? bug 917621 | releng | jishnu |
Blocked
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| v1.2 and also v1.3 | B2G Emulator builds on OSX bug 905742 - blocked, see [comment 33] | dylan + security group | ||||
| v1.3 | flatfish bug 910128 - Approved but blocked on bug 904377 | |||||
| v1.3 | hamachi limited memory (for tarako) bug 950681 - blocked on bug 959838 | joe cheng |
Work not started or prioritized
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| v1.2 | FxOS Simulator bug 920198 - Approved | third-party app developers | ||||
| v1.3 | FxOS Simulator bug 920198 - Approved | third-party app developers | ||||
| ? | partner customization build bug 865323 | jsmith | ||||
| ? | tarako build bug 956631 | ttsai | ||||
| ? | nexus 4 eng bug 967646 | dflanagan |