L10n:Meetings/ParisQ12014: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Create page.) |
No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== meetups == | |||
Sunday night meet in hotel lobby around 1900 to figure out dinner plan if you're around and interested. | |||
https://intranet.mozilla.org/Paris#Restaurants | |||
zinc des cavistes, o'frenchy, chez papa, L'arbre à cannelle, l'ami Marco | |||
Tristan recommends near the office: "Aux Lyonnais" (https://intranet.mozilla.org/Paris#Restaurants), his favorite. Otherwise his other favorite near La Tour Eiffel is le Volant Basque, typical French restaurant as well (http://levolantbasque.blogspot.com/). Tour Eiffel is a quick metro ride from office. | |||
Monday morning meet at the office starting around 0930. | |||
Apero Main room | |||
Ouhlala Breakout | |||
==Logistics== | ==Logistics== | ||
;where: | ;where: | ||
;when: | ;when: | ||
;travel: | ;travel: | ||
;arriving at hotel: | ;arriving at hotel: [http://www.aeroportsdeparis.fr/ADP/en-GB/Passagers/Access-maps-car-parks/Paris-CDG/Access/public-transport/paris-cdg-roissybus.htm By bus] | ||
;accommodation: | ;accommodation: | ||
;meeting time | ;meeting time | ||
| Line 26: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeff Beatty | | Jeff Beatty | ||
| | | 30 March | ||
| | | 9:40 | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | AA 0048 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zbigniew Braniecki | | Zbigniew Braniecki | ||
| | | Mar 31 | ||
| | | 5:05 | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | BA 0316 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Axel Hecht | | Axel Hecht | ||
| | | Mar 30 | ||
| | | 4:55 PM | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| AF | | AF 1535 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chris Hofmann | | Chris Hofmann | ||
| | | Mar 30 | ||
| | | 6:45a | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matjaž Horvat | | Matjaž Horvat | ||
| | | 30 March | ||
| | | 5:25 PM | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | AF 1187 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stas Malolepszy | | Stas Malolepszy | ||
| | | 30 March | ||
| | | 6:40 PM | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | LO 335 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peiying Mo | | Peiying Mo | ||
| | | March 30 | ||
| | | 10:45 | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | UA 990 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Francesco Lodolo | | Francesco Lodolo | ||
| | | Mar 30 | ||
| | | 11:30 AM | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | AF1213 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Delphine Lebédel | | Delphine Lebédel | ||
| | | March 30 | ||
| | | 12:10pm | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Pascal Chevrel | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 92: | Line 105: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Jeff Beatty | | Jeff Beatty | ||
| | | 4 April | ||
| | | 7:30 | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | BA 0303 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Zbigniew Braniecki | | Zbigniew Braniecki | ||
| | | 4 April | ||
| | | 11:10 | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | BA 1535 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Axel Hecht | | Axel Hecht | ||
| | | 4 April | ||
| | | 3:30 PM | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | AF 1834 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chris Hofmann | | Chris Hofmann | ||
| | | Apr 4 | ||
| | | 12:10p | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Matjaž Horvat | | Matjaž Horvat | ||
| | | 4 April | ||
| 12: | | 12:55 PM | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | AF 1186 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Stas Malolepszy | | Stas Malolepszy | ||
| | | 4 April | ||
| | | 7:30 PM | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | LO 336 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Peiying Mo | | Peiying Mo | ||
| | | Apr 6 | ||
| | | 15:20 | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | AF 1196 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Francesco Lodolo | | Francesco Lodolo | ||
| | | Apr 6 | ||
| | | 7:50 PM | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | AF 1512 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Delphine Lebédel | | Delphine Lebédel | ||
| | | April 11 | ||
| | | 11am | ||
| | | CDG | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Pascal Chevrel | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
| N/A | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Work week goals=== | ===Work week goals=== | ||
* [https://l10n.etherpad.mozilla.org/paris-workweek-schedule Agenda etherpad] | |||
Latest revision as of 16:14, 29 March 2014
meetups
Sunday night meet in hotel lobby around 1900 to figure out dinner plan if you're around and interested.
https://intranet.mozilla.org/Paris#Restaurants
zinc des cavistes, o'frenchy, chez papa, L'arbre à cannelle, l'ami Marco
Tristan recommends near the office: "Aux Lyonnais" (https://intranet.mozilla.org/Paris#Restaurants), his favorite. Otherwise his other favorite near La Tour Eiffel is le Volant Basque, typical French restaurant as well (http://levolantbasque.blogspot.com/). Tour Eiffel is a quick metro ride from office.
Monday morning meet at the office starting around 0930.
Apero Main room Ouhlala Breakout
Logistics
- where
- when
- travel
- arriving at hotel
- By bus
- accommodation
- meeting time
- arrivals
| Name | Date | Time | Airport | Flight |
| Jeff Beatty | 30 March | 9:40 | CDG | AA 0048 |
| Zbigniew Braniecki | Mar 31 | 5:05 | CDG | BA 0316 |
| Axel Hecht | Mar 30 | 4:55 PM | CDG | AF 1535 |
| Chris Hofmann | Mar 30 | 6:45a | ||
| Matjaž Horvat | 30 March | 5:25 PM | CDG | AF 1187 |
| Stas Malolepszy | 30 March | 6:40 PM | CDG | LO 335 |
| Peiying Mo | March 30 | 10:45 | CDG | UA 990 |
| Francesco Lodolo | Mar 30 | 11:30 AM | CDG | AF1213 |
| Delphine Lebédel | March 30 | 12:10pm | CDG | |
| Pascal Chevrel | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
- departures
| Name | Date | Time | Airport | Flight |
| Jeff Beatty | 4 April | 7:30 | CDG | BA 0303 |
| Zbigniew Braniecki | 4 April | 11:10 | CDG | BA 1535 |
| Axel Hecht | 4 April | 3:30 PM | CDG | AF 1834 |
| Chris Hofmann | Apr 4 | 12:10p | ||
| Matjaž Horvat | 4 April | 12:55 PM | CDG | AF 1186 |
| Stas Malolepszy | 4 April | 7:30 PM | CDG | LO 336 |
| Peiying Mo | Apr 6 | 15:20 | CDG | AF 1196 |
| Francesco Lodolo | Apr 6 | 7:50 PM | CDG | AF 1512 |
| Delphine Lebédel | April 11 | 11am | CDG | |
| Pascal Chevrel | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |