User:Asasaki:B2GBuilds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
| | | | ||
| releng | | releng | ||
| jishnu | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| who can be granted access to "flame" builds? {{bug|1001486}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| releng, jsmith | |||
| jishnu | | jishnu | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:24, 29 April 2014
Work in progress
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? | Bug owner |
| ? | debug desktop builds bug 916111 | gary kwong | simone | ||||
| jb emulator tests bug 912249 | jgriffin | kmoir | |||||
| who can be granted access to "emulator-ics" and "emulator-jb" builds? bug 917621 | releng | jishnu | |||||
| who can be granted access to "flame" builds? bug 1001486 | releng, jsmith | jishnu | |||||
| b2g storage monitoring bug 974220 | gcox | ||||||
| b2g balrog bug 918068 | socorro; anyone who wants public device updates for Flame or any other device | bhearsum |
Blocked
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? | Bug owner |
| v1.2 and also v1.3 | B2G Emulator builds on OSX bug 905742 - blocked, see [comment 33] | dylan + security group | pmoore | ||||
| v1.3 | flatfish bug 910128 - Approved but blocked on bug 904377 |
Work not started or prioritized
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| ? | partner customization build bug 865323 | jsmith | ||||
| Try | flame try builds bug 1001484 (blocked on legal) | no | jsmith |