Firefox OS/Projects: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Offline Newsreader || App || Offline, Power || dietrich@mozilla.com || [[FirefoxOS/Projects/OfflineReader|details]] | | Offline Newsreader || App || Offline, Power || dietrich@mozilla.com || [[FirefoxOS/Projects/OfflineReader|details]] | ||
|- | |||
| Mobile Perf Research || All || Perf, Power || dietrich@mozilla.com || [[FirefoxOS/Projects/MichiganPerf|details]] | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || || || || | | || || || || | ||
| Line 35: | Line 39: | ||
| '''Link''' | | '''Link''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| | | || || || || | ||
| | |- | ||
| || || || || | |||
|} | |||
==Past Projects== | |||
{| class="fullwidth-table" | |||
|- style="background:#efefef" | |||
| '''Title''' | |||
| '''Summary''' | |||
| '''Mentor''' | |||
| '''Summary''' | |||
| '''Link''' | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || || || || | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:59, 3 June 2014
This page contains a list of projects related to Firefox OS.
These projects are designed for contribution by academic groups, partners and other types of hackers.
To work on a project:
- Review the project guidelines and best practices. Ensure that you (and your group, if applicable) understand the process and the requested deliverables, and are capable of completing the project.
- Contact the project mentor, conveying your interest and qualifications.
To add a project to this list:
- Review the project guidelines and best practices. Only projects that meet the criteria defined there should be added. If you have questions, contact Dietrich.
- Create a project page. The template for projects is here on the wiki or here on Hackpad if you prefer it. You can create the page anywhere you like though.
Active Projects
| Title | Type (App, Gaia, Gecko) | Categories | Mentor | URL |
| Offline Newsreader | App | Offline, Power | dietrich@mozilla.com | details |
| Mobile Perf Research | All | Perf, Power | dietrich@mozilla.com | details |
Available Projects
| Title | Summary | Mentor | Summary | Link |
Past Projects
| Title | Summary | Mentor | Summary | Link |