User:Asasaki:B2GBuilds: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
| socorro; anyone who wants public device updates for Flame or any other device | | socorro; anyone who wants public device updates for Flame or any other device | ||
| bhearsum | | bhearsum | ||
|- | |||
| v1.4 | |||
| dolphin {{bug|1011129}} - blocked on {{bug|1011131}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| jsmith | |||
| catlee | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 85: | Line 94: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Try | ||
| | | flame try builds {{bug|1001484}} (blocked on legal) | ||
| | | no | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| jsmith | | jsmith | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 108: | Line 116: | ||
| partner customization build {{bug|865323}} | | partner customization build {{bug|865323}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 17:31, 5 June 2014
Work in progress
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? | Bug owner |
| jb emulator tests bug 912249 | jgriffin | kmoir | |||||
| who can be granted access to "emulator-ics" and "emulator-jb" builds? bug 917621 | releng | jishnu | |||||
| who can be granted access to "flame" builds? bug 1001486 | releng, jsmith | jishnu | |||||
| b2g storage monitoring bug 974220 | gcox | ||||||
| b2g balrog bug 918068 | socorro; anyone who wants public device updates for Flame or any other device | bhearsum | |||||
| v1.4 | dolphin bug 1011129 - blocked on bug 1011131 | jsmith | catlee |
Blocked
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? | Bug owner |
| v1.2 and also v1.3 | B2G Emulator builds on OSX bug 905742 - blocked, see [comment 33] | dylan + security group | |||||
| v1.3 | flatfish bug 910128 - Approved but blocked on bug 904377 | ||||||
| Try | flame try builds bug 1001484 (blocked on legal) | no | jsmith |
Work not started or prioritized
| Branch / Version | Device Name | Available with commercial RIL? | Builds on checkin? | Nightlies? | Update channel | Who cares about this build? |
| ? | partner customization build bug 865323 | jsmith |