L10n:Teams:am: Difference between revisions

From MozillaWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
(Minor Updates)
No edit summary
 
(5 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 19: Line 19:
! Role
! Role
! Hg Access?
! Hg Access?
! SVN Access?
|-
|-
| Abel Amene
| Abel
| aamene@gmail.com
| janweh64(at symbol) gmail (dot)com
|
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 30: Line 28:
| sambelet(at)yahoo(dot)com
| sambelet(at)yahoo(dot)com
|  
|  
|  
|
|-
| Meheret (mercy g)
| lilymeheret22 at gmail dot com
| mozilla.org
|
|}
|}
<!--
 
====Localizers in training====
====Localizers in training====


Line 63: Line 66:
====Team communication====
====Team communication====
[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=545994  Registration Bug]
[https://bugzilla.mozilla.org/show_bug.cgi?id=545994  Registration Bug]
-->
 
==== Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) ====
==== Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO) ====
If you want to start localizing http://support.mozilla.org/ into Amharic, please do the following:
If you want to start localizing http://support.mozilla.org/ into Amharic, please do the following:

Latest revision as of 01:51, 23 April 2017


Amharic (am)

Team website:

Active projects

  • Firefox
  • Firefox OS

Active team members

Name Email Role Hg Access?
Abel janweh64(at symbol) gmail (dot)com
Samson sambelet(at)yahoo(dot)com
Meheret (mercy g) lilymeheret22 at gmail dot com mozilla.org

Localizers in training

Name Email Project assignment
Your Name yourname@example.com SUMO localization
row 2, cell 1 row 2, cell 2 row 2, cell 3

L10n kit

Please list here the tools your team uses, as well as links to your L10n assets (e.g., translation memories, termbases, style guides, etc.).

Tools
Translation Memory
Glossary
Style Guide

How to join this l10n team

To start translating, Please register on Pootle. [1]

Team communication

Registration Bug

Localizing SUpport.MOzilla.org (SUMO)

If you want to start localizing http://support.mozilla.org/ into Amharic, please do the following:

  1. Read our universal l10n documentation here.
  2. Create a SUMO account.
  3. Get in touch with Michał / vesper.
  4. Visit our forums and introduce yourself to the community.